Mens 2024 T20 World Cup - Qualifiers
Date
Match
Venue
Result & Card
Most Runs
377
FRA
Most Wickets
12
AUT
High Score
113 (67)
SUI
Best Bowling
5-8
NOR
M
Pts
NRR
AUT
4
8
4.249
GGY
4
6
2.261
LUX
4
4
-0.406
BUL
4
2
-3.120
SLO
4
0
-3.457
M
Pts
NRR
NOR
4
6
3.301
FRA
4
6
1.138
SUI
4
4
-0.154
CZE
4
4
-1.417
EST
4
0
-2.405
Jul 24
Austria
vs
Luxembourg
Match 1
Vantaa 
Austria by 36 runs
AUT 139 (18.4), LUX 103 (18)
Jul 24
Estonia
vs
Norway
Match 2
Kerava 
Norway by 10 wickets
EST 101 (18.4), NOR 102/0 (10)
Jul 24
Bulgaria
vs
Guernsey
Match 3
Vantaa 
Guernsey by 52 runs
GGY 130/8 (19), BUL 78 (18)
Jul 24
Czech Republic
vs
France
Match 4
Kerava 
France by 51 runs
FRA 153/6 (20), CZE 102/9 (20)
Jul 25
Austria
vs
Slovenia
Match 6
Kerava 
Austria by 141 runs
AUT 214/4 (20), SLO 73 (17.1)
Jul 25
Czech Republic
vs
Norway
Match 5
Vantaa 
Norway by 120 runs
NOR 186/6 (20), CZE 66 (15.2)
Jul 25
France
vs
Switzerland
Match 7
Vantaa 
Switzerland by 1 wicket
FRA 157/5 (20), SUI 158/9 (20)
Jul 25
Guernsey
vs
Luxembourg
Match 8
Kerava 
Guernsey by 17 runs
GGY 131/5 (20), LUX 114/6 (20)
Jul 27
Austria
vs
Guernsey
Match 9
Vantaa 
Austria by 2 wickets
GGY 139/6 (20), AUT 141/8 (19.4)
Jul 27
Estonia
vs
Switzerland
Match 10
Kerava 
Switzerland by 31 runs
SUI 173/4 (20), EST 142/3 (20)
Jul 27
Bulgaria
vs
Slovenia
Match 11
Vantaa 
Bulgaria by 3 wickets
SLO 140/9 (20), BUL 143/7 (19.5)
Jul 27
France
vs
Norway
Match 12
Kerava 
France by 11 runs
FRA 158/7 (20), NOR 147 (19.2)
Jul 28
Bulgaria
vs
Luxembourg
Match 14
Group 1
Kerava 
Luxembourg by 21 runs (D/L)
LUX 164/6 (20)
BUL 73/5 (9/9 - Target 95)
Jul 28
Norway
vs
Switzerland
Match 13
Group 2
Vantaa 
Norway by 12 runs (D/L)
NOR 174/7 (20), SUI 25/1 (5/5 - Target 38)
Jul 28
Czech Republic
vs
Estonia
Match 15
Group 2
Vantaa 
Czech Republic by 42 runs
CZE 135/9 (20), EST 93/9 (20)
Jul 28
Guernsey
vs
Slovenia
Match 16
Group 1
Kerava 
Guernsey by 9 wickets
SLO 55 (14.5), GGY 60/1 (5.3)
Jul 30
Austria
vs
Bulgaria
Match 17
Vantaa 
Austria by 158 runs
AUT 206/4 (20), BUL 48 (11.3)
Jul 30
Czech Republic
vs
Switzerland
Match 18
Kerava 
Czech Republic by 7 wickets
SUI 183/8 (20), CZE 184/3 (17.4)
Jul 30
Estonia
vs
France
Match 20
Group 2
Kerava 
France by 25 runs (D/L)
FRA 183/7 (20), EST 124/8 (16/16 - Target 150)
Jul 30
Luxembourg
vs
Slovenia
Match 19
Group 1
Vantaa 
Luxembourg by 5 runs
LUX 129 (19.3), SLO 124/8 (20)
Jul 31
Bulgaria
vs
Czech Republic
7th Place Playoff
Vantaa 
Czech Republic by 4 wickets
BUL 117 (19.1), CZE 118/6 (18.4)
Jul 31
Luxembourg
vs
Switzerland
5th Place Playoff
Vantaa 
Luxembourg by 7 runs
LUX 115/9 (20), SUI 108 (20)
Jul 31
France
vs
Guernsey
3rd Place Playoff
Kerava 
Guernsey by 56 runs
GGY 153/6 (20), FRA 97 (19)
Jul 31
Austria
vs
Norway
FINAL
Kerava 
Austria by 9 wickets (D/L)
NOR 77 (12.4/14), AUT 77/1 (8.1/14 - Target 77)
Most Runs
210
IMN
Most Wickets
11
SWE
High Score
78 (49)
ITA
Best Bowling
5-17
SWE
M
Pts
NRR
ITA
4
8
4.517
FIN
4
6
1.008
SWE
4
4
0.848
CRO
4
2
-3.733
GRE
4
0
-2.648
M
Pts
NRR
IMN
4
8
3.238
CYP
4
4
1.451
ROU
4
4
0.136
SRB
4
4
-0.826
TUR
4
0
-3.753
Jul 12
Cyprus
vs
Isle of Man
Match 2
Group 2
Kerava 
Isle of Man by 8 wickets
CYP 120 (19.2), IMN 122/2 (14.3)
Jul 12
Greece
vs
Italy
Match 1
Group 1
Vantaa 
Italy by 9 wickets
GRE 67/6 (20), ITA 69/1 (11.1)
Jul 12
Finland
vs
Sweden
Match 3
Group 1
Vantaa 
Finland by 12 runs
FIN 115 (19.3), SWE 103/7 (20)
Jul 12
Romania
vs
Turkey
Match 4
Group 2
Kerava 
Romania by 51 runs
ROU 147/5 (20), TUR 96/8 (20)
Jul 13
Croatia
vs
Sweden
Match 6
Group 1
Kerava 
Sweden by 8 wickets
CRO 69 (19.5), SWE 70/2 (9.1)
Jul 13
Cyprus
vs
Romania
Match 5
Group 2
Vantaa 
Cyprus by 20 runs
CYP 154/8 (20), ROU 134/9 (20)
Jul 13
Finland
vs
Italy
Match 8
Group 1
Kerava 
Italy by 5 wickets
FIN 141/6 (20), ITA 144/5 (17.2)
Jul 13
Isle of Man
vs
Serbia
Match 7
Group 2
Vantaa 
Isle of Man by 68 runs
IMN 165/7 (20), SRB 97/7 (20)
Jul 15
Italy
vs
Sweden
Match 9
Group 1
Vantaa 
Italy by 91 runs
ITA 169/7 (20), SWE 78 (15.3)
Jul 15
Serbia
vs
Turkey
Match 10
Group 2
Kerava 
Serbia by 7 wickets
TUR 67 (18.1), SRB 68/3 (14.5)
Jul 15
Croatia
vs
Greece
Match 11
Group 1
Vantaa 
Croatia by 3 runs
CRO 104/6 (20), GRE 101 (20)
Jul 15
Isle of Man
vs
Romania
Match 12
Group 2
Kerava 
Isle of Man by 8 wickets
ROU 120 (19.2), IMN 121/2 (12.2)
Jul 16
Finland
vs
Greece
Match 14
Group 1
Kerava 
Finland by 37 runs
FIN 183/7 (20), GRE 146 (19)
Jul 16
Romania
vs
Serbia
Match 14
Group 2
Vantaa 
Romania by 31 runs
ROU 133/6 (20), SRB 102/7 (20)
Jul 16
Croatia
vs
Italy
Match 15
Group 1
Kerava 
Italy by 166 runs
ITA 210/5 (20), CRO 44/7 (20)
Jul 16
Cyprus
vs
Turkey
Match 16
Group 2
Vantaa 
Cyprus by 135 runs
CYP 183/8 (20), TUR 48 (13.3)
Jul 18
Cyprus
vs
Serbia
Match 17
Group 2
Kerava 
Serbia by 4 wickets
CYP 125 (19.1), SRB 126/6 (19.2)
Jul 18
Greece
vs
Sweden
Match 18
Group 1
Vantaa 
Sweden by 107 runs
SWE 150/6 (20), GRE 43 (11.5)
Jul 18
Finland
vs
Croatia
Match 19
Group 1
Vantaa 
Finland by 5 wickets
CRO 85/8 (20), FIN 87/5 (13.1)
Jul 18
Isle of Man
vs
Turkey
Match 20
Group 2
Kerava 
Isle of Man by 74 runs
IMN 171/9 (20), TUR 97/8 (20)
Jul 19
Croatia
vs
Serbia
7th Place Playoff
Vantaa 
Croatia by 3 wickets
SRB 90 (20), CRO 94/7 (18.4)
Jul 19
Romania
vs
Sweden
5th Place Playoff
Vantaa 
Sweden by 8 wickets
ROU 104 (19.5), SWE 106/2 (14.2)
Jul 19
Finland
vs
Cyprus
3rd Place Playoff
Kerava 
Finland by 11 runs
FIN 159 (19.3), CYP 148/7 (20)
Jul 19
Isle of Man
vs
Italy
FINAL
Kerava 
Italy by 7 wickets
IMN 101/8 (20), ITA 102/3 (10.5)
Most Runs
189
DEN
Most Wickets
9
DEN
High Score
93* (44)
MLT
Best Bowling
4-25
GIB
M
Pts
NRR
BEL
3
6
1.445
DEN
3
4
3.467
GIB
3
2
-3.560
HUN
3
0
-1.617
M
Pts
NRR
ESP
3
6
2.682
POR
3
4
-0.281
MLT
3
2
-0.111
ISR
3
0
-1.889
Jun 28
Belgium
vs
Gibraltar
Match 1
Group 1
Ghent 
Belgium by 7 wickets
GIB 139/5 (20), BEL 142/3 (12)
Jun 28
Malta
vs
Spain
Match 2
Group 2
Spain by 6 wickets
MLT 148/8 (20), ESP 150/4 (18.4)
Jun 28
Denmark
vs
Hungary
Match 3
Group 1
Ghent 
Denmark by 88 runs
DEN 190/4 (20), HUN 102 (15)
Jun 28
Israel
vs
Portugal
Match 4
Group 2
Portugal by 47 runs
POR 155/8 (20), ISR 108/6 (20)
Jun 29
Malta
vs
Portugal
Match 5
Group 2
Ghent 
Portugal by 11 runs
POR 154/8 (20), MLT 143/8 (20)
Jun 29
Denmark
vs
Gibraltar
Match 6
Group 1
Denmark by 132 runs
DEN 256/5 (20), GIB 124/8 (20)
Jun 29
Israel
vs
Spain
Match 7
Group 2
Ghent 
Spain by 7 wickets
ISR 114/9 (20), ESP 115/3 (13.3)
Jun 29
Belgium
vs
Hungary
Match 8
Group 1
Belgium by 2 wickets
HUN 120/9 (20), BEL 123/8 (19.4)
Jul 1
Gibraltar
vs
Hungary
Match 9
Group 1
Gibraltar by 4 wickets
HUN 134/8 (20), GIB 135/6 (19.4)
Jul 1
Portugal
vs
Spain
Match 10
Group 2
Ghent 
Spain by 8 wickets
POR 77 (17.2), ESP 78/2 (9)
Jul 1
Belgium
vs
Denmark
Match 11
Group 1
Belgium by 12 runs
BEL 161/9 (20), DEN 149/9 (20)
Jul 1
Israel
vs
Malta
Match 12
Group 2
Ghent 
Malta by 16 runs
MLT 136 (19.4), ISR 120/7 (20)
Jul 2
Belgium
vs
Portugal
1st Semi-Final
Portugal by 8 wickets
BEL 113 (18.4), POR 114/2 (16.1)
Jul 2
Israel
vs
Gibraltar
Minor Semi-Final
Ghent 
 
Match Abandoned
Jul 2
Denmark
vs
Spain
2nd Semi-Final
Denmark by 41 runs
DEN 154/7 (20), ESP 113 (16.1)
Jul 2
Hungary
vs
Malta
Minor Semi-Final
Ghent 
 
Match Abandoned
Jul 3
Israel
vs
Hungary
7th Place Playoff
Israel by 12 runs
ISR 166/6 (20), HUN 154/9 (20)
Jul 3
Gibraltar
vs
Malta
5th Place Playoff
Malta by 7 wickets
GIB 190/8 (20), MLT 196/3 (16.3)
Jul 4
Belgium
vs
Spain
3rd Place Playoff
Belgium by 5 wickets
ESP 145/9 (20), BEL 149/5 (20)
Jul 4
Denmark
vs
Portugal
FINAL
Denmark by 9 wickets
POR 110/9 (20), DEN 111/1 (13.1)


Copyright © 2022 Hat Trick Stats Cricket Database