Best ODI Bowling for Each Team
Top
Afghanistan
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Rashid Khan 7-18 WIN Gros Inlet 9 Jun 2017 1st ODI
2 Rashid Khan 6-43 IRL Greater Noida 17 Mar 2017 2nd ODI
= Gulbadin Naib 6-43 IRL Belfast 21 May 2019 2nd ODI
4 Rashid Khan 5-24 ZIM Sharjah 13 Feb 2018 3rd ODI
5 Rahmat Shah 5-32 UAE Kuala Lumpur 2 May 2014 ACC Premier League
6 Rashid Khan 5-41 UAE Harare OH 20 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
7 Hamid Hassan 5-45 UAE Dubai ICCA 4 Dec 2014 4th ODI
8 Mujeeb Zadran 5-50 ZIM Sharjah 16 Feb 2018 4th ODI
9 Amir Hamza 4-17 ZIM Sharjah 25 Dec 2015 1st ODI
10 Hamid Hassan 4-19 KEN Sharjah 2 Oct 2013 1st ODI
11 Rashid Khan 4-21 IRL Belfast 17 Jul 2016 4th ODI
12 Dawlat Zadran 4-22 ZIM Bulawayo 24 Oct 2015 5th ODI
13 Shapoor Zadran 4-24 NED Amstelveen 30 Aug 2009 1st ODI
= Mujeeb Zadran 4-24 IRL Sharjah 5 Dec 2017 1st ODI
15 Aftab Alam 4-25 IRL Dehra Dun 8 Mar 2019 4th ODI
16 Hamid Hassan 4-26 KEN Nairobi Gym 7 Oct 2010 1st ODI
= Rashid Khan 4-26 ZIM Sharjah 9 Feb 2018 1st ODI
18 Gulbadin Naib 4-27 ZIM Harare 21 Feb 2017 3rd ODI
19 Rashid Khan 4-29 IRL Greater Noida 24 Mar 2017 5th ODI
= Rashid Khan 4-29 IRL Abu Dhabi 26 Jan 2021 3rd ODI
Top
Australia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 GD McGrath 7-15 NAM Potchefstroom 27 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
2 AJ Bichel 7-20 ENG Gqeberha 2 Mar 2003 ICC World Cup
3 GJ Gilmour 6-14 ENG Leeds 18 Jun 1975 ICC World Cup
4 MA Starc 6-28 NZL Auckland 28 Feb 2015 ICC World Cup
5 MG Johnson 6-31 SRI Pallekele 10 Aug 2011 1st ODI
6 KH MacLeay 6-39 IND Nottingham 13 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
7 MA Starc 6-43 IND Melbourne 18 Jan 2015 Carlton Mid Tri-Series
8 JW Hastings 6-45 SRI Dambulla 31 Aug 2016 4th ODI
9 JR Hazlewood 6-52 NZL Birmingham 2 Jun 2017 ICC Champions Trophy
10 SP O'Donnell 5-13 NZL Christchurch LP 4 Mar 1990 Rothmans Cup (NZ)
11 GD McGrath 5-14 WIN Manchester 30 May 1999 ICC World Cup
= JR Hopes 5-14 IRL Dublin CA 17 Jun 2010 Only ODI
13 GS Chappell 5-15 IND Sydney 8 Jan 1981 B&H World Series Cup
14 CG Rackemann 5-16 PAK Adelaide 30 Jan 1984 B&H World Series Cup
15 TM Alderman 5-17 NZL Wellington BR 20 Feb 1982 3rd ODI
16 GJ Cosier 5-18 ENG Birmingham 4 Jun 1977 2nd ODI
= A Symonds 5-18 BAN Manchester 25 Jun 2005 NatWest Series
18 AJ Bichel 5-19 RSA Sydney 22 Jan 2002 VB Series
= RJ Harris 5-19 PAK Perth WACA 29 Jan 2010 4th ODI
20 GS Chappell 5-20 ENG Birmingham 4 Jun 1977 2nd ODI
= MA Starc 5-20 WIN Perth WACA 1 Feb 2013 1st ODI
22 AG Hurst 5-21 CAN Birmingham 16 Jun 1979 ICC World Cup
= AIC Dodemaide 5-21 SRI Perth WACA 2 Jan 1988 B&H World Series Cup
24 JN Gillespie 5-22 PAK Nairobi Gym 30 Aug 2002 PSO Triangular
= BA Williams 5-22 ZIM Sydney 11 Jan 2004 VB Series
= B Lee 5-22 RSA Melbourne DS 20 Jan 2006 VB Series
27 ME Waugh 5-24 WIN Melbourne 15 Dec 1992 B&H World Series Cup
28 AM Stuart 5-26 PAK Melbourne 16 Jan 1997 Carlton & United Series
= MG Johnson 5-26 IND Vadodara 11 Oct 2007 5th ODI
= MA Starc 5-26 NZL Lord's 29 Jun 2019 ICC World Cup
31 B Lee 5-27 IND Adelaide 26 Jan 2000 Carlton & United Series
= GD McGrath 5-27 PAK Sydney 6 Feb 2005 VB Series
= B Lee 5-27 IND Brisbane 3 Feb 2008 Commonwealth Bank Series
34 CJ McKay 5-28 SRI Adelaide 8 Mar 2012 Commonwealth Bank Series
35 MG Johnson 5-29 WIN Basseterre 6 Jul 2008 5th ODI
36 LS Pascoe 5-30 NZL Sydney 25 Nov 1980 B&H World Series Cup
= B Lee 5-30 ENG Melbourne 25 Jan 2003 VB Series
38 DT Christian 5-31 SRI Melbourne 2 Mar 2012 Commonwealth Bank Series
= JR Hazlewood 5-31 RSA Perth WACA 16 Nov 2014 2nd ODI
40 TM Alderman 5-32 IND Christchurch LP 3 Mar 1990 Rothmans Cup (NZ)
= JN Gillespie 5-32 ZIM Harare 29 May 2004 3rd ODI
= GB Hogg 5-32 WIN Melbourne 14 Jan 2005 VB Series
= RJ Harris 5-32 ENG The Oval 30 Jun 2010 4th ODI
= MA Starc 5-32 WIN Perth WACA 3 Feb 2013 2nd ODI
45 SK Warne 5-33 WIN Sydney 8 Dec 1996 B&H World Series Cup
= S Lee 5-33 SRI Melbourne 7 Feb 1999 Carlton & United Series
= CJ McKay 5-33 SRI Brisbane 7 Nov 2010 3rd ODI
= BW Hilfenhaus 5-33 IND Brisbane 19 Feb 2012 Commonwealth Bank Series
= MR Marsh 5-33 ENG Melbourne 14 Feb 2015 ICC World Cup
50 DK Lillee 5-34 PAK Leeds 7 Jun 1975 ICC World Cup
Top
Bangladesh
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Mashrafe Mortaza 6-26 KEN Nairobi Gym 15 Aug 2006 3rd ODI
= Rubel Hossain 6-26 NZL Mirpur 29 Oct 2013 1st ODI
3 Mustafizur Rahman 6-43 IND Mirpur 21 Jun 2015 2nd ODI
4 Taskin Ahmed 5-28 IND Mirpur 17 Jun 2014 2nd ODI
= Taijul Islam 5-28 WIN Providence 16 Jul 2022 3rd ODI
6 Abdur Razzak 5-29 ZIM Mirpur 29 Oct 2009 2nd ODI
= Shakib Al Hasan 5-29 AFG Southampton 24 Jun 2019 ICC World Cup
8 Abdur Razzak 5-30 ZIM Mirpur 3 Dec 2010 2nd ODI
= Ziaur Rahman 5-30 ZIM Bulawayo 3 May 2013 1st ODI
= Shakib Al Hasan 5-30 ZIM Harare 16 Jul 2021 1st ODI
11 Aftab Ahmed 5-31 NZL Dhaka BNS 5 Nov 2004 2nd ODI
12 Abdur Razzak 5-33 ZIM Bogra 5 Dec 2006 3rd ODI
13 Mustafizur Rahman 5-34 ZIM Mirpur 11 Nov 2015 3rd ODI
14 Taskin Ahmed 5-35 RSA Centurion 23 Mar 2022 3rd ODI
15 Farhad Reza 5-42 IRL Mirpur 20 Mar 2008 2nd ODI
16 Mohammad Rafique 5-47 KEN Fatullah 23 Mar 2006 3rd ODI
= Shakib Al Hasan 5-47 ZIM Mirpur 7 Nov 2015 1st ODI
18 Mustafizur Rahman 5-50 IND Mirpur 18 Jun 2015 1st ODI
19 Abu Jayed 5-58 IRL Dublin CA 15 May 2019 ODI Tri Series (Ire)
20 Mustafizur Rahman 5-59 IND Birmingham 2 Jul 2019 ICC World Cup
21 Abdur Razzak 5-62 SRI Pallekele 28 Mar 2013 3rd ODI
22 Mustafizur Rahman 5-75 PAK Lord's 5 Jul 2019 ICC World Cup
23 Shakib Al Hasan 4-8 WIN Mirpur 20 Jan 2021 1st ODI
24 Taijul Islam 4-11 ZIM Mirpur 1 Dec 2014 5th ODI
25 Abdur Razzak 4-14 ZIM Mirpur 6 Dec 2010 3rd ODI
Top
England
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 RJW Topley 6-24 IND Lord's 14 Jul 2022 2nd ODI
2 PD Collingwood 6-31 BAN Nottingham 21 Jun 2005 NatWest Series
3 CR Woakes 6-45 AUS Brisbane 30 Jan 2011 5th ODI
4 CR Woakes 6-47 SRI Pallekele 10 Dec 2014 5th ODI
5 MA Ealham 5-15 ZIM Kimberley 30 Jan 2000 Standard Bank Int Series
6 A Flintoff 5-19 WIN Gros Inlet 3 Apr 2009 5th ODI
7 VJ Marks 5-20 NZL Wellington BR 22 Feb 1984 2nd ODI
8 C White 5-21 ZIM Bulawayo 18 Feb 2000 2nd ODI
9 SCJ Broad 5-23 RSA Nottingham 26 Aug 2008 2nd ODI
= JM Anderson 5-23 RSA Gqeberha 29 Nov 2009 4th ODI
11 RC Irani 5-26 IND The Oval 9 Jul 2002 NatWest Series
12 AU Rashid 5-27 IRL Bristol 5 May 2017 1st ODI
13 GP Swann 5-28 AUS Chester-le-Street 20 Sep 2009 7th ODI
14 CJ Jordan 5-29 SRI Manchester 28 May 2014 3rd ODI
15 DJ Willey 5-30 IRL Southampton 30 Jul 2020 1st ODI
16 M Hendrick 5-31 AUS The Oval 20 Aug 1980 1st ODI
17 MA Ealham 5-32 SRI Perth WACA 29 Jan 1999 Carlton & United Series
18 GA Hick 5-33 ZIM Harare 20 Feb 2000 3rd ODI
= SJ Harmison 5-33 AUS Bristol 19 Jun 2005 NatWest Series
= ST Finn 5-33 IND Brisbane 20 Jan 2015 Carlton Mid Tri-Series
21 JM Anderson 5-34 NZL Napier 20 Feb 2013 2nd ODI
22 PW Jarvis 5-35 IND Bengaluru 26 Feb 1993 4th ODI
= TK Curran 5-35 AUS Perth OS 28 Jan 2018 5th ODI
24 VJ Marks 5-39 SRI Taunton 11 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
25 SR Patel 5-41 RSA The Oval 29 Aug 2008 3rd ODI
26 D Gough 5-44 ZIM Sydney 15 Dec 1994 B&H World Series Cup
= D Gough 5-44 AUS Lord's 25 May 1997 3rd ODI
28 TT Bresnan 5-48 IND Bengaluru 27 Feb 2011 ICC World Cup
= SM Curran 5-48 SRI The Oval 1 Jul 2021 2nd ODI
30 MJ Hoggard 5-49 ZIM Harare 7 Oct 2001 3rd ODI
Top
India
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 STR Binny 6-4 BAN Mirpur 17 Jun 2014 2nd ODI
2 A Kumble 6-12 WIN Kolkata 27 Nov 1993 Hero Cup
3 JJ Bumrah 6-19 ENG The Oval 12 Jul 2022 1st ODI
4 A Nehra 6-23 ENG Durban 26 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
5 Kuldeep Yadav 6-25 ENG Nottingham 12 Jul 2018 1st ODI
6 M Kartik 6-27 AUS Mumbai 17 Oct 2007 7th ODI
7 AB Agarkar 6-42 AUS Melbourne 9 Jan 2004 VB Series
= YS Chahal 6-42 AUS Melbourne 18 Jan 2019 3rd ODI
9 A Mishra 6-48 ZIM Bulawayo 3 Aug 2013 5th ODI
10 S Sreesanth 6-55 ENG Indore 15 Apr 2006 7th ODI
11 A Nehra 6-59 SRI Colombo RPS 9 Aug 2005 Indian Oil Cup
12 SB Joshi 5-6 RSA Nairobi Gym 26 Sep 1999 LG Cup
13 RJ Shastri 5-15 AUS Perth WACA 8 Dec 1991 B&H World Series Cup
14 SC Ganguly 5-16 PAK Toronto 18 Sep 1997 3rd ODI
15 A Mishra 5-18 NZL Visakhapatnam 29 Oct 2016 5th ODI
16 Arshad Ayub 5-21 PAK Dhaka BNS 31 Oct 1988 Wills Asia Cup
= N Chopra 5-21 WIN Toronto 14 Sep 1999 3rd ODI
18 RR Singh 5-22 SRI Guwahati NS 22 Dec 1997 1st ODI
= YS Chahal 5-22 RSA Centurion 4 Feb 2018 2nd ODI
20 J Srinath 5-23 BAN Dhaka BNS 10 Jan 1998 Silver Jubilee Cup
21 J Srinath 5-24 SRI Kanpur 7 Nov 1993 Hero Cup
22 SK Sharma 5-26 WIN Sharjah 16 Oct 1988 Pepsi Champions Trophy
23 K Srikkanth 5-27 NZL Vis'patnam IPS 10 Dec 1988 1st ODI
= BKV Prasad 5-27 PAK Manchester 8 Jun 1999 ICC World Cup
= IK Pathan 5-27 ZIM Harare 29 Aug 2005 Videocon Tri Series
= JJ Bumrah 5-27 SRI Pallekele 27 Aug 2017 3rd ODI
27 RR Singh 5-31 SRI Taunton 26 May 1999 ICC World Cup
= Harbhajan Singh 5-31 ENG Delhi 28 Mar 2006 1st ODI
= Yuvraj Singh 5-31 IRL Bengaluru 6 Mar 2011 ICC World Cup
30 K Srikkanth 5-32 NZL Indore NS 15 Dec 1988 3rd ODI
= SR Tendulkar 5-32 AUS Kochi 1 Apr 1998 Pepsi Triangular Series
32 A Kumble 5-33 NZL Wellington BR 30 Mar 1994 3rd ODI
= M Prabhakar 5-33 NZL Amritsar 18 Nov 1995 2nd ODI
34 SC Ganguly 5-34 ZIM Kanpur 11 Dec 2000 4th ODI
35 M Prabhakar 5-35 SRI Hyderabad LBS 18 Feb 1994 2nd ODI
36 RA Jadeja 5-36 WIN The Oval 11 Jun 2013 ICC Champions Trophy
37 J Srinath 5-41 ENG Bengaluru 26 Feb 1993 4th ODI
38 Z Khan 5-42 SRI Margao 14 Feb 2007 3rd ODI
= B Kumar 5-42 SRI Colombo RPS 3 Sep 2017 5th ODI
40 Kapil Dev 5-43 AUS Nottingham 13 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
= Harbhajan Singh 5-43 ENG Mumbai 3 Feb 2002 6th ODI
42 AB Agarkar 5-44 SRI Pune NS 3 Nov 2005 4th ODI
43 SR Tendulkar 5-50 PAK Kochi 2 Apr 2005 1st ODI
44 Harbhajan Singh 5-56 SRI Colombo RPS 14 Sep 2009 Compaq Cup
45 IK Pathan 5-61 SRI Pallekele 4 Aug 2012 5th ODI
46 Mohammed Shami 5-69 ENG Birmingham 30 Jun 2019 ICC World Cup
47 Yuvraj Singh 4-6 NAM Pietermaritzburg 23 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
= V Sehwag 4-6 BAN Dambulla 16 Jun 2010 Asia Cup
49 B Kumar 4-8 SRI Port-of-Spain 9 Jul 2013 Celkon Mobile Cup
50 A Kumble 4-12 PAK Toronto 18 Sep 1996 3rd ODI
Top
Ireland
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 PR Stirling 6-55 AFG Greater Noida 17 Mar 2017 2nd ODI
2 Simranjit Singh 5-10 UAE Abu Dhabi 18 Jan 2021 4th ODI
3 DT Johnston 5-14 CAN Centurion 19 Apr 2009 ICC World Cup Qualifier
4 AR Cusack 5-20 AFG Rotterdam 3 Jul 2010 World Cricket League Div.1
5 TJ Murtagh 5-21 ZIM Belfast 4 Jul 2019 2nd ODI
6 AR McBrine 5-29 AFG Abu Dhabi 21 Jan 2021 1st ODI
7 CA Young 5-46 SCO Dublin 8 Sep 2014 1st ODI
= BJ McCarthy 5-46 AFG Sharjah 7 Dec 2017 2nd ODI
9 A van der Merwe 5-49 CAN Toronto 7 Sep 2010 2nd ODI
10 PR Stirling 4-11 NED Amstelveen 9 Jul 2010 World Cricket League Div.1
11 KJ O'Brien 4-13 NED Amstelveen 7 Jul 2013 1st ODI
12 WB Rankin 4-15 UAE Harare OH 12 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
13 CA Young 4-18 NED Utrecht 4 Jun 2021 2nd ODI
14 AC Botha 4-19 KEN Belfast 24 Aug 2008 1st ODI
= MR Adair 4-19 AFG Belfast 19 May 2019 1st ODI
16 GH Dockrell 4-24 SCO Belfast 6 Sep 2013 1st ODI
17 RM West 4-26 SCO Aberdeen 22 Aug 2009 1st ODI
= DT Johnston 4-26 ENG Belfast 27 Aug 2009 Only ODI
= KJ O'Brien 4-26 AFG Greater Noida 22 Mar 2017 4th ODI
20 JF Mooney 4-27 CAN Dublin CA 19 Sep 2011 1st ODI
Top
New Zealand
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 TG Southee 7-33 ENG Wellington SS 20 Feb 2015 ICC World Cup
2 TA Boult 7-34 WIN Christchurch 23 Dec 2017 2nd ODI
3 SE Bond 6-19 IND Bulawayo 26 Aug 2005 Videocon Tri Series
4 SE Bond 6-23 AUS Gqeberha 11 Mar 2003 ICC World Cup
5 SB Styris 6-25 WIN Port-of-Spain 12 Jun 2002 4th ODI
6 TA Boult 6-33 AUS Hamilton 5 Feb 2017 3rd ODI
7 TG Southee 6-65 BAN Dunedin 20 Feb 2019 3rd ODI
8 DL Vettori 5-7 BAN Queenstown 31 Dec 2007 3rd ODI
9 TA Boult 5-17 PAK Dunedin 13 Jan 2018 3rd ODI
10 TA Boult 5-21 IND Hamilton 31 Jan 2019 4th ODI
11 MN Hart 5-22 WIN Margao 26 Oct 1994 Wills World Series
= AR Adams 5-22 IND Queenstown 4 Jan 2003 4th ODI
13 RO Collinge 5-23 IND Christchurch LP 21 Feb 1976 1st ODI
= SE Bond 5-23 AUS Wellington SS 16 Feb 2007 1st ODI
15 RJ Hadlee 5-25 SRI Bristol 13 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
= SE Bond 5-25 AUS Adelaide 26 Jan 2002 VB Series
= KD Mills 5-25 RSA Durban 25 Nov 2007 1st ODI
18 RJ Hadlee 5-26 AUS Sydney 29 Jan 1981 B&H World Series Cup
= JDP Oram 5-26 IND Auckland 26 Dec 2002 1st ODI
20 TA Boult 5-27 AUS Auckland 28 Feb 2015 ICC World Cup
= JDS Neesham 5-27 BAN Wellington BR 26 Mar 2021 3rd ODI
22 BL Cairns 5-28 ENG Scarborough 15 Jul 1978 1st ODI
23 DL Vettori 5-30 WIN Lord's 10 Jul 2004 NatWest Series
= MJ Henry 5-30 PAK Abu Dhabi 19 Dec 2014 5th ODI
25 JDS Neesham 5-31 AFG Taunton 8 Jun 2019 ICC World Cup
26 RJ Hadlee 5-32 IND Perth WACA 9 Dec 1980 B&H World Series Cup
= RJ Hadlee 5-32 ENG Christchurch LP 18 Feb 1984 1st ODI
= RT Latham 5-32 AUS Auckland 28 Mar 1993 5th ODI
29 TG Southee 5-33 PAK Wellington SS 22 Jan 2011 1st ODI
30 EJ Chatfield 5-34 AUS Adelaide 23 Nov 1980 B&H World Series Cup
= DK Morrison 5-34 SRI Sharjah 11 Nov 1996 Singer Champions Trophy
32 JDP Oram 5-36 USA The Oval 10 Sep 2004 ICC Champions Trophy
33 RJ Hadlee 5-38 PAK Dunedin CB 6 Feb 1989 Only ODI
34 SB O'Connor 5-39 ZIM Wellington BR 6 Feb 1998 2nd ODI
35 MJ Henry 5-40 SRI Mt Maunganui 5 Jan 2016 5th ODI
36 CZ Harris 5-42 PAK Sialkot 6 Dec 1996 2nd ODI
= CL Cairns 5-42 AUS Napier 12 Feb 1998 3rd ODI
= JEC Franklin 5-42 ENG Chester-le-Street 29 Jun 2004 NatWest Series
39 C Pringle 5-45 ENG Birmingham 19 May 1994 1st ODI
= LH Ferguson 5-45 PAK Dubai 11 Nov 2018 3rd ODI
Top
Pakistan
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Shahid Afridi 7-12 WIN Providence 14 Jul 2013 1st ODI
2 Waqar Younis 7-36 ENG Leeds 17 Jun 2001 NatWest Series
3 Aaqib Javed 7-37 IND Sharjah 25 Oct 1991 Wills Sharjah Trophy
4 Imran Khan 6-14 IND Sharjah 22 Mar 1985 Rothmans 4 Nations Cup
5 Shoaib Akhtar 6-16 NZL Karachi 21 Apr 2002 1st ODI
6 Azhar Mahmood 6-18 WIN Sharjah 19 Oct 1999 Coca-Cola Champions Trophy
7 Waqar Younis 6-26 SRI Sharjah 29 Apr 1990 Austral-Asia Cup
= Yasir Shah 6-26 ZIM Harare 1 Oct 2015 1st ODI
9 Naved-ul-Hasan 6-27 IND Jamshedpur 9 Apr 2005 3rd ODI
10 Waqar Younis 6-30 NZL Auckland 13 Mar 1994 4th ODI
11 Abdul Razzaq 6-35 BAN Dhaka BNS 25 Jan 2002 3rd ODI
= Shaheen Shah Afridi 6-35 BAN Lord's 5 Jul 2019 ICC World Cup
13 Shahid Afridi 6-38 AUS Dubai 22 Apr 2009 1st ODI
14 Umar Gul 6-42 ENG The Oval 17 Sep 2010 3rd ODI
15 Waqar Younis 6-44 NZL Sharjah 13 Nov 1996 Singer Champions Trophy
16 Waqar Younis 6-59 AUS Nottingham 19 Jun 2001 NatWest Series
17 Mohammad Sami 5-10 NZL Lahore 1 Dec 2003 2nd ODI
18 Waqar Younis 5-11 NZL Peshawar 4 Nov 1990 2nd ODI
= Shahid Afridi 5-11 KEN Birmingham 15 Sep 2004 ICC Champions Trophy
20 Imad Wasim 5-14 IRL Dublin 18 Aug 2016 1st ODI
21 Wasim Akram 5-15 ZIM Karachi 24 Dec 1993 1st ODI
22 Waqar Younis 5-16 NZL Sialkot 6 Nov 1990 3rd ODI
= Wasim Akram 5-16 RSA East London 15 Feb 1993 Total Int'l Series
= Shahid Afridi 5-16 KEN Hambantota 23 Feb 2011 ICC World Cup
25 Umar Gul 5-17 BAN Lahore 15 Sep 2003 3rd ODI
26 Wasim Akram 5-19 NZL Wellington BR 26 Dec 1992 1st ODI
= Aaqib Javed 5-19 IND Sharjah 7 Apr 1995 Wills Asia Cup
= Shoaib Akhtar 5-19 NZL Auckland 17 Feb 2001 1st ODI
29 Waqar Younis 5-20 NZL Sharjah 1 May 1990 Austral-Asia Cup
= Saqlain Mushtaq 5-20 ENG Rawalpindi 30 Oct 2000 3rd ODI
31 Wasim Akram 5-21 AUS Melbourne 24 Feb 1985 Benson & Hedges World C'ship
32 Fahim Ashraf 5-22 ZIM Bulawayo 18 Jul 2018 3rd ODI
33 Shahid Afridi 5-23 CAN Colombo RPS 3 Mar 2011 ICC World Cup
= Shahid Afridi 5-23 BAN Mirpur 1 Dec 2011 1st ODI
35 Saeed Ajmal 5-24 IND Delhi 6 Jan 2013 3rd ODI
36 Waqar Younis 5-25 RSA Durban 9 Feb 1993 Total Int'l Series
= Shoaib Akhtar 5-25 AUS Brisbane 19 Jun 2002 3rd ODI
= Bilal Asif 5-25 ZIM Harare 5 Oct 2015 3rd ODI
39 Mohammad Hasnain 5-26 ZIM Rawalpindi 3 Nov 2020 3rd ODI
40 Mudassar Nazar 5-28 WIN Melbourne 6 Mar 1985 Benson & Hedges World C'ship
Top
South Africa
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Imran Tahir 7-45 WIN Basseterre 15 Jun 2016 ODI Tri-Series (WI)
2 K Rabada 6-16 BAN Mirpur 10 Jul 2015 1st ODI
3 M Ntini 6-22 AUS Cape Town 3 Mar 2006 2nd ODI
4 AA Donald 6-23 KEN Nairobi Gym 3 Oct 1996 KCA Centenary Tournament
5 Imran Tahir 6-24 ZIM Bloemfontein 3 Oct 2018 2nd ODI
6 SM Pollock 6-35 WIN East London 24 Jan 1999 2nd ODI
7 DW Steyn 6-39 PAK Gqeberha 27 Nov 2013 2nd ODI
8 L Klusener 6-49 SRI Lahore 6 Nov 1997 Wills Golden Jubilee T'ment
9 LT Ngidi 6-58 AUS Bloemfontein 4 Mar 2020 2nd ODI
10 AJ Hall 5-18 ENG Bridgetown 17 Apr 2007 ICC World Cup
11 SM Pollock 5-20 ENG Johannesburg 13 Feb 2000 Standard Bank Int Series
12 L Klusener 5-21 KEN Amstelveen 26 May 1999 ICC World Cup
= N Boje 5-21 AUS Cape Town 9 Apr 2002 7th ODI
= M Ntini 5-21 PAK Mohali 27 Oct 2006 ICC Champions Trophy
= M Morkel 5-21 AUS Perth WACA 16 Nov 2014 2nd ODI
16 SM Pollock 5-23 PAK Johannesburg 14 Feb 2007 5th ODI
17 L Klusener 5-24 AUS Melbourne 9 Dec 1997 Carlton & United Series
18 L Klusener 5-25 PAK Cape Town 23 Apr 1998 Standard Bank Int Series
= DW Steyn 5-25 PAK Abu Dhabi 8 Nov 2013 4th ODI
20 AA Donald 5-29 IND Kolkata 10 Nov 1991 1st ODI
21 JH Kallis 5-30 WIN Dhaka BNS 1 Nov 1998 Wills International Cup
22 M Ntini 5-31 NZL Melbourne 6 Feb 2002 VB Series
23 WJ Cronje 5-32 IND Cape Town 7 Dec 1992 1st ODI
24 SM Pollock 5-36 AUS Birmingham 17 Jun 1999 ICC World Cup
25 M Ntini 5-37 SRI Cape Town 11 Jan 2001 4th ODI
= SM Pollock 5-37 IND Centurion 10 Oct 2001 Standard Bank Int Series
27 M Morkel 5-38 NZL Napier 29 Feb 2012 2nd ODI
28 CK Langeveldt 5-39 SRI Providence 28 Mar 2007 ICC World Cup
= K Rabada 5-39 BAN Johannesburg 20 Mar 2022 2nd ODI
30 RP Snell 5-40 AUS Melbourne 21 Jan 1994 B&H World Series Cup
31 JH Kallis 5-41 PAK Cape Town 18 Dec 2002 5th ODI
32 L Klusener 5-42 IND Bloemfontein 23 Jan 1997 Standard Bank Int Series
33 J Theron 5-44 ZIM Potchefstroom 17 Oct 2010 2nd ODI
34 A Nel 5-45 BAN Providence 7 Apr 2007 ICC World Cup
= Imran Tahir 5-45 WIN Sydney 27 Feb 2015 ICC World Cup
36 L Klusener 5-47 PAK Sharjah 24 Mar 2000 Coca-Cola Sharjah Cup
37 WD Parnell 5-48 ENG Cape Town 27 Nov 2009 3rd ODI
38 T Shamsi 5-49 SRI Colombo RPS 4 Sep 2021 2nd ODI
39 DW Steyn 5-50 IND Nagpur 12 Mar 2011 ICC World Cup
40 WD Parnell 5-57 NZL Centurion 24 Sep 2009 ICC Champions Trophy
Top
Sri Lanka
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 WPUJC Vaas 8-19 ZIM Colombo SSC 8 Dec 2001 LG Abans Series
2 M Muralitharan 7-30 IND Sharjah 27 Oct 2000 Champions Trophy
3 BAW Mendis 6-13 IND Karachi 6 Jul 2008 Asia Cup
4 MF Maharoof 6-14 WIN Mumbai BS 14 Oct 2006 ICC Champions Trophy
5 AD Mathews 6-20 IND Colombo RPS 12 Sep 2009 Compaq Cup
6 WPUJC Vaas 6-25 BAN Pietermaritzburg 14 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
7 CRD Fernando 6-27 ENG Colombo RPS 13 Oct 2007 5th ODI
8 ST Jayasuriya 6-29 ENG Moratuwa 20 Mar 1993 2nd ODI
= BAW Mendis 6-29 ZIM Harare 28 Nov 2008 4th ODI
= A Dananjaya 6-29 RSA Colombo RPS 12 Aug 2018 5th ODI
11 SL Malinga 6-38 KEN Colombo RPS 1 Mar 2011 ICC World Cup
12 NLTC Perera 6-44 PAK Pallekele 9 Jun 2012 2nd ODI
13 A Dananjaya 6-54 IND Pallekele 24 Aug 2017 2nd ODI
14 M Muralitharan 5-9 NZL Sharjah 9 Apr 2002 Sharjah Cup
15 WPUJC Vaas 5-14 IND Sharjah 29 Oct 2000 Champions Trophy
16 PVD Chameera 5-16 BAN Mirpur 28 May 2021 3rd ODI
17 ST Jayasuriya 5-17 PAK Lahore 16 Oct 2004 Paktel Cup
18 BAW Mendis 5-22 UAE Lahore 26 Jun 2008 Asia Cup
= KMDN Kulasekara 5-22 AUS Brisbane 18 Jan 2013 3rd ODI
20 M Muralitharan 5-23 PAK Benoni 15 Apr 1998 Standard Bank Int Series
= M Muralitharan 5-23 PAK Dambulla 18 May 2003 Bank Alfalah Cup
= M Muralitharan 5-23 ZIM Harare 29 Apr 2004 5th ODI
23 SHU Karnain 5-26 NZL Moratuwa 31 Mar 1984 2nd ODI
= DNT Zoysa 5-26 RSA Colombo RPS 22 Aug 2004 2nd ODI
25 ST Jayasuriya 5-28 AUS Galle 22 Aug 1999 Aiwa Cup
= NLTC Perera 5-28 IND Dambulla 22 Aug 2010 ODI Tri Series (SL)
= SL Malinga 5-28 AUS Hambantota 16 Aug 2011 3rd ODI
28 M Muralitharan 5-29 ZIM Harare 30 Nov 2008 5th ODI
29 M Muralitharan 5-30 NZL Napier 31 Jan 2001 1st ODI
= SL Malinga 5-30 SCO Edinburgh 13 Jul 2011 ODI Tri-Series (Scot)
31 M Muralitharan 5-31 BAN Karachi 30 Jun 2008 Asia Cup
32 ALF de Mel 5-32 NZL Derby 18 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
= RJ Ratnayake 5-32 PAK Sharjah 20 Dec 1990 1st ODI
34 M Muralitharan 5-34 ENG Lord's 20 Aug 1998 Emirates Triangular
= SL Malinga 5-34 PAK Dambulla 15 Jun 2010 Asia Cup
36 ALF de Mel 5-39 PAK Leeds 16 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
= WPUJC Vaas 5-39 NZL Wellington SS 6 Jan 2006 3rd ODI
38 MF Maharoof 5-42 IND Dambulla 22 Jun 2010 Asia Cup
= S Randiv 5-42 ENG Manchester 9 Jul 2011 5th ODI
40 MD Shanaka 5-43 IRL Dublin 16 Jun 2016 1st ODI
Top
West Indies
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 WW Davis 7-51 AUS Leeds 11 Jun 1983 ICC World Cup
2 CEH Croft 6-15 ENG Kingstown 4 Feb 1981 1st ODI
3 FH Edwards 6-22 ZIM Harare 29 Nov 2003 4th ODI
4 KAJ Roach 6-27 NED Delhi 28 Feb 2011 ICC World Cup
= SP Narine 6-27 RSA Providence 3 Jun 2016 ODI Tri-Series (WI)
6 BP Patterson 6-29 IND Nagpur (Old VCA) 8 Dec 1987 1st ODI
7 IVA Richards 6-41 IND Delhi 23 Oct 1989 Nehru Cup
8 DJ Bravo 6-43 ZIM St George's 24 Feb 2013 2nd ODI
9 AH Gray 6-50 AUS Port-of-Spain 9 Mar 1991 2nd ODI
10 CA Walsh 5-1 SRI Sharjah 3 Dec 1986 Pepsi Champions Trophy
11 CEL Ambrose 5-17 AUS Melbourne 15 Dec 1988 B&H World Series Cup
12 OR Thomas 5-21 ENG Gros Inlet 2 Mar 2019 5th ODI
13 AME Roberts 5-22 ENG Adelaide 16 Jan 1980 B&H World Series Cup
= WKM Benjamin 5-22 SRI Mumbai 9 Nov 1993 Hero Cup
15 FA Rose 5-23 PAK Kingstown 12 Apr 2000 Cable & Wireless Series
16 IR Bishop 5-25 PAK Brisbane 9 Jan 1993 B&H World Series Cup
17 MA Holding 5-26 AUS Sydney 12 Feb 1985 B&H World Series Cup
= CEL Ambrose 5-26 AUS Melbourne 14 Jan 1989 B&H World Series Cup
19 IR Bishop 5-27 PAK Perth WACA 1 Jan 1989 B&H World Series Cup
= SP Narine 5-27 NZL Basseterre 16 Jul 2012 5th ODI
= JO Holder 5-27 IND North Sound 2 Jul 2017 4th ODI
= CR Brathwaite 5-27 PNG Harare OH 8 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
23 M Dillon 5-29 BAN Southampton 15 Sep 2004 ICC Champions Trophy
24 J Garner 5-31 AUS Melbourne 12 Feb 1984 B&H World Series Cup
= AC Cummins 5-31 IND Brisbane 11 Jan 1992 B&H World Series Cup
26 CEL Ambrose 5-32 AUS Sydney 16 Jan 1993 B&H World Series Cup
27 VC Drakes 5-33 KEN Kimberley 4 Mar 2003 ICC World Cup
28 JC Adams 5-37 PAK Adelaide 17 Dec 1996 B&H World Series Cup
29 J Garner 5-38 ENG Lord's 23 Jun 1979 ICC World Cup
30 HR Walsh 5-39 AUS Bridgetown 20 Jul 2021 1st ODI
31 OD Gibson 5-40 SRI Perth WACA 14 Jan 1996 B&H World Series Cup
32 IVA Richards 5-41 NZL Dunedin CB 18 Mar 1987 1st ODI
33 OD Gibson 5-42 SRI Hobart 3 Jan 1996 B&H World Series Cup
34 PT Collins 5-43 AUS Adelaide 26 Jan 2005 VB Series
35 CEL Stuart 5-44 KEN Nairobi SU 15 Aug 2001 1st ODI
= VC Drakes 5-44 CAN Centurion 23 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
= KAJ Roach 5-44 BAN Roseau 26 Jul 2009 1st ODI
38 DR Smith 5-45 NZL Auckland 4 Mar 2006 5th ODI
= FH Edwards 5-45 ENG Lord's 1 Jul 2007 1st ODI
40 CH Gayle 5-46 AUS St George's 1 Jun 2003 7th ODI
Top
Zimbabwe
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 HK Olonga 6-19 ENG Cape Town 28 Jan 2000 Standard Bank Int Series
2 BC Strang 6-20 BAN Nairobi AK 14 Oct 1997 KCA President's Cup
3 HK Olonga 6-28 KEN Bulawayo 15 Dec 2002 3rd ODI
4 AG Cremer 6-46 KEN Harare 13 Oct 2009 2nd ODI
5 CB Mpofu 6-52 KEN Nairobi Gym 19 Oct 2008 ODI Tri-Series (Kenya)
6 LM Jongwe 5-6 AFG Sharjah 2 Jan 2016 3rd ODI
7 BV Vitori 5-20 BAN Harare 14 Aug 2011 2nd ODI
= AG Cremer 5-20 AFG Sharjah 25 Dec 2015 1st ODI
9 PA Strang 5-21 KEN Patna 27 Feb 1996 ICC World Cup
10 PA Strang 5-22 KEN Dhaka BNS 19 Mar 1999 Meril Int'l Tournament
11 EA Brandes 5-28 ENG Harare 3 Jan 1997 3rd ODI
12 AG Cremer 5-29 SCO Edinburgh 17 Jun 2017 2nd ODI
13 BV Vitori 5-30 BAN Harare 12 Aug 2011 1st ODI
14 HH Streak 5-32 IND Bulawayo 15 Feb 1997 1st ODI
15 EC Rainsford 5-36 IRL Harare 30 Sep 2010 3rd ODI
= P Utseya 5-36 RSA Harare 29 Aug 2014 ODI Tri Series (Zim)
17 EA Brandes 5-41 IND Paarl 27 Jan 1997 Standard Bank Int Series
18 ACI Lock 5-44 NZL Napier 3 Feb 1996 3rd ODI
19 B Muzarabani 5-49 PAK Rawalpindi 3 Nov 2020 3rd ODI
20 DT Tiripano 5-63 AFG Bulawayo 24 Jul 2014 4th ODI
Top
Bermuda
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 RDM Leverock 5-53 KEN Mombasa 14 Nov 2006 3rd ODI
2 DCC Borden 4-30 CAN St John's 26 Feb 2007 ICC Tri-Series (WI)
3 S Mukuddem 4-40 NED Benoni 2 Dec 2006 Assoc. Tri-Series (SAf)
4 H Durham 4-45 CAN Toronto 21 Aug 2006 2nd ODI
5 RJ Trott 4-46 KEN Nairobi Gym 28 Oct 2007 3rd ODI
Top
Canada
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 A Codrington 5-27 BAN Durban 11 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
2 S Dhaniram 5-32 BER King City 29 Jun 2008 2nd ODI
3 Khurram Chohan 5-68 SCO Christchurch 23 Jan 2014 ICC World Cup Qualifier
4 S Dhaniram 4-10 BER Nairobi Gym 2 Feb 2007 World Cricket League Div.1
5 Khurram Chohan 4-26 KEN King City 19 Aug 2009 1st ODI
= H Osinde 4-26 KEN Delhi 7 Mar 2011 ICC World Cup
7 H Patel 4-28 AFG King City 7 Aug 2011 1st ODI
8 GR Codrington 4-33 BER Benoni 30 Nov 2006 Assoc. Tri-Series (SAf)
= H Osinde 4-33 KEN Nairobi JSC 5 Feb 2007 World Cricket League Div.1
10 S Thuraisingam 4-35 KEN Toronto 5 Aug 2006 1st ODI
11 K Kamyuka 4-38 NED King City 27 Aug 2013 1st ODI
12 Khurram Chohan 4-39 AFG Sharjah 16 Feb 2010 1st ODI
13 Khurram Chohan 4-43 AFG Sharjah 18 Feb 2010 2nd ODI
14 U Bhatti 4-45 BER St John's 26 Feb 2007 ICC Tri-Series (WI)
15 WD Balaji Rao 4-57 ZIM Nagpur 28 Feb 2011 ICC World Cup
Top
Hong Kong
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 KD Shah 4-11 PNG Harare OH 17 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
2 Nadeem Ahmed 4-26 SCO Mong Kok 26 Jan 2016 1st ODI
3 Nadeem Ahmed 4-33 SCO Abu Dhabi 22 Jan 2017 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
= Ehsan Khan 4-33 AFG Bulawayo AC 8 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
5 Ehsan Nawaz 4-47 ZIM Bulawayo 10 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
6 Nadeem Ahmed 4-50 PNG Mong Kok 6 Nov 2016 2nd ODI
7 Nadeem Ahmed 4-51 PAK Karachi 24 Jun 2008 Asia Cup
8 Ehsan Nawaz 4-54 PNG Dubai ICCA 8 Dec 2017 2nd ODI
9 Tanvir Afzal 3-20 SCO Mong Kok 26 Jan 2016 1st ODI
10 A Rath 3-22 UAE Dubai ICCA 16 Nov 2015 1st ODI
= A Rath 3-22 PNG Mong Kok 4 Nov 2016 1st ODI
12 A Rath 3-25 PNG Mong Kok 8 Nov 2016 3rd ODI
13 A Rath 3-28 PNG Mong Kok 6 Nov 2016 2nd ODI
14 Ehsan Khan 3-29 SCO Bulawayo AC 6 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
15 Ehsan Khan 3-30 UAE Dubai 26 Jan 2017 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
Top
Kenya
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 CO Obuya 5-24 SRI Nairobi Gym 24 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
2 AY Karim 5-33 BAN Nairobi Gym 10 Oct 1997 KCA President's Cup
3 PJ Ongondo 5-51 CAN Nairobi JSC 5 Feb 2007 World Cricket League Div.1
4 PJ Ongondo 4-14 ZIM Harare 1 Mar 2006 3rd ODI
5 MA Suji 4-24 BAN Nairobi AK 15 Oct 1997 KCA President's Cup
6 HA Varaiya 4-25 CAN Toronto 6 Aug 2006 2nd ODI
= TM Odoyo 4-25 BER Mombasa 12 Nov 2006 2nd ODI
8 TM Odoyo 4-28 CAN Cape Town 15 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
9 AS Luseno 4-32 BER Nairobi Gym 28 Oct 2007 3rd ODI
10 TM Odoyo 4-33 IRL Dublin CA 9 Jul 2009 1st ODI
= HA Varaiya 4-33 NED Nairobi Gym 18 Feb 2010 2nd ODI
= E Otieno 4-33 CAN Dubai ICCA 11 Mar 2013 1st ODI
13 M Sheikh 4-36 BAN Dhaka BNS 24 Mar 1999 Meril Int'l Tournament
= TM Odoyo 4-36 BAN Nairobi Gym 13 Aug 2006 2nd ODI
= JK Kamande 4-36 NED The Hague 3 Jul 2010 World Cricket League Div.1
Top
Namibia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 JN Frylinck 5-13 OMA Windhoek 27 Apr 2019 World Cricket League Div.2
2 Z Groenewald 5-20 USA Lauderhill 20 Sep 2019 ODI Tri Series (USA)
3 BM Scholtz 5-22 NEP Alloway 16 Jul 2022 ODI Tri-Series (Scot)
4 JJ Smit 5-26 OMA Windhoek 26 Nov 2021 ODI Tri-Series (Nam)
5 RJ van Vuuren 5-43 ENG Gqeberha 19 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
Top
Nepal
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 S Lamichhane 6-11 PNG Al Amerat 10 Sep 2021 2nd ODI
2 S Lamichhane 6-16 USA Kirtipur 12 Feb 2020 ODI Tri Series (Nepal)
3 S Kami 5-33 UAE Dubai ICCA 26 Jan 2019 2nd ODI
= Karan KC 5-33 OMA Pearland 14 Jun 2022 ODI Tri Series (USA)
5 Karan KC 5-38 OMA Pearland 9 Jun 2022 ODI Tri Series (USA)
Top
Netherlands
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 T van der Gugten 5-24 CAN King City 29 Aug 2013 2nd ODI
2 PM Seelaar 4-15 CAN King City 29 Aug 2013 2nd ODI
3 E Schiferli 4-23 KEN Potchefstroom 19 Apr 2009 ICC World Cup Qualifier
4 RN ten Doeschate 4-31 CAN Nairobi RC 30 Jan 2007 World Cricket League Div.1
5 PW Borren 4-32 AFG Sharjah 29 Mar 2012 1st ODI
6 TBM de Leede 4-35 IND Paarl 12 Feb 2003 ICC World Cup
= RN ten Doeschate 4-35 AFG Amstelveen 30 Aug 2009 1st ODI
8 MJG Rippon 4-37 CAN Mt Maunganui 28 Jan 2014 ICC World Cup Qualifier
9 JF Kloppenburg 4-42 NAM Bloemfontein 3 Mar 2003 ICC World Cup
= Adeel Raja 4-42 NAM Bloemfontein 3 Mar 2003 ICC World Cup
11 E Schiferli 4-44 CAN Amstelveen 11 Jul 2009 1st ODI
12 E Schiferli 4-49 KEN Potchefstroom 1 Apr 2009 ICC World Cup Qualifier
13 RN ten Doeschate 4-56 IRL Nairobi Gym 5 Feb 2007 World Cricket League Div.1
= LV van Beek 4-56 NZL Hamilton 2 Apr 2022 2nd ODI
15 TLW Cooper 3-11 AFG Sharjah 29 Mar 2012 1st ODI
Top
Oman
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Khawar Ali 5-15 PNG Al Amerat 1 Oct 2021 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
2 Bilal Khan 5-31 UAE Dubai ICCA 5 Mar 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
3 Bilal Khan 5-54 PNG Dubai 16 Apr 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
4 Bilal Khan 5-60 NAM Sharjah 11 Mar 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
5 Zeeshan Maqsood 4-15 UAE Al Amerat 5 Jan 2020 ODI Tri-Series (Oman)
Top
Papua New Guinea
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 CA Soper 6-41 HKG Mong Kok 6 Nov 2016 2nd ODI
2 KV Morea 5-28 OMA Al Amerat 1 Oct 2021 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
3 N Vanua 4-24 HKG Harare OH 17 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
4 CJA Amini 4-27 HKG Harare OH 17 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
= A Nao 4-27 UAE Dubai 19 Mar 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
Top
Scotland
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 JH Davey 6-28 AFG Abu Dhabi 14 Jan 2015 Assoc. Tri-Series (UAE)
2 JH Davey 5-9 AFG Alloway 17 Aug 2010 2nd ODI
3 JAR Blain 5-22 NED Dublin CA 29 Jul 2008 European Champs Div.1
4 SM Sharif 5-33 ZIM Bulawayo 12 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
5 SM Sharif 5-35 NAM Glasgow 10 Jul 2022 ODI Tri-Series (Scot)
6 Hamza Tahir 5-38 OMA Aberdeen 18 Aug 2019 ODI Tri-Series (Scot)
7 AC Evans 5-43 NED Rotterdam 20 May 2021 2nd ODI
8 GT Main 5-52 PNG Dubai 13 Apr 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
9 RM Haq 5-54 IRL Dublin 12 Sep 2014 3rd ODI
10 CD de Lange 5-60 ZIM Edinburgh 15 Jun 2017 1st ODI
11 G Goudie 5-73 AUS Edinburgh 28 Aug 2009 Only ODI
12 TB Sole 4-15 HKG Bulawayo AC 6 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
13 I Wardlaw 4-22 AFG Abu Dhabi 14 Jan 2015 Assoc. Tri-Series (UAE)
14 JD Nel 4-25 IRL Aberdeen 2 Jul 2008 Assoc. Tri-Series (Scot)
15 GT Main 4-26 PNG Dubai 9 Apr 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
Top
Utd Arab Emirates
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Zahoor Khan 6-34 IRL Dubai ICCA 2 Mar 2017 1st ODI
2 Basil Hameed 5-17 OMA Al Amerat 6 Feb 2022 2nd ODI
3 Rohan Mustafa 5-25 PNG Abu Dhabi 4 Apr 2017 3rd ODI
4 Ahmed Raza 5-26 NAM Al Amerat 9 Jan 2020 ODI Tri-Series (Oman)
5 Mohammad Naveed 5-28 PNG Harare 4 Mar 2018 ICC World Cup Qualifier
6 SF Dukanwala 5-29 NED Lahore 1 Mar 1996 ICC World Cup
7 Basil Hameed 4-15 NEP Dubai 18 Mar 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
8 Basil Hameed 4-19 PNG Sharjah 15 Mar 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
9 Junaid Siddique 4-23 NEP Dubai 21 Mar 2022 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
10 Imran Haider 4-25 HKG Dubai 26 Jan 2017 ODI Tri-Series (UAE)
11 Mohammad Shahzad 4-26 HKG Kuala Lumpur 4 May 2014 ACC Premier League
12 Zawar Farid 4-30 USA Pearland 4 Jun 2022 ODI Tri Series (USA)
13 Khurram Khan 4-32 SRI Dambulla 17 Jul 2004 Asia Cup
14 Ahmed Raza 4-37 NEP Kuala Lumpur 30 Aug 2018 Asia Cup Qualifier
= KP Meiyappan 4-37 NAM Al Amerat 6 Jan 2020 ODI Tri-Series (Oman)
Top
United States
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Ali Khan 5-20 OMA Pearland 8 Jun 2022 ODI Tri Series (USA)
2 SN Netravalkar 5-32 UAE Sharjah 8 Dec 2019 ODI Tri Series (UAE)
3 SN Netravalkar 5-45 SCO Pearland 28 May 2022 ODI Tri Series (USA)
4 KI Gore 4-20 PNG Lauderhill 19 Sep 2019 ODI Tri Series (USA)
5 SR Taylor 4-23 NAM Lauderhill 17 Sep 2019 ODI Tri Series (USA)
Top
East Africa
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Zulfiqar Ali 3-63 ENG Birmingham 14 Jun 1975 ICC World Cup
2 Mehmood Quraishy 2-55 ENG Birmingham 14 Jun 1975 ICC World Cup
3 PG Nana 1-34 NZL Birmingham 7 Jun 1975 ICC World Cup
Bold = record less than 3 years old.