Best Twenty20 Bowling for each Nation
Top
Afghanistan
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Rashid Khan 5-3 Ire Greater Noida 10 Mar 2017 2nd T20I
2 Karim Janat 5-11 WI Lucknow 16 Nov 2019 2nd T20I
3 Samiullah Shenwari 5-13 Ken Sharjah 24 Nov 2013 ICC World T20 Qualifier
4 Rashid Khan 5-27 Ire Dehra Dun 24 Feb 2019 3rd T20I
5 Mohammad Nabi 4-10 Ire Dubai ICS 20 Jan 2017 Desert T20 Challenge
6 Rashid Khan 4-12 Ban Dehra Dun 5 Jun 2018 2nd T20I
7 Samiullah Shenwari 4-14 Can Dubai AG 18 Mar 2012 ICC World T20 Qualifier
8 Mujeeb Zadran 4-15 Ban Mirpur 15 Sep 2019 Bangladesh T20 Tri-Series
9 Mohammad Nabi 4-17 HK Mirpur 22 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
= Rashid Khan 4-17 Ire Magheramason 22 Aug 2018 2nd T20I
11 Mohammad Nabi 4-20 HK Nagpur 10 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
12 Hamid Hassan 4-22 Scot Sharjah 4 Mar 2013 2nd T20I
13 Rashid Khan 4-25 Ire Dehra Dun 23 Feb 2019 2nd T20I
14 Dawlat Zadran 4-44 UAE Abu Dhabi 16 Jan 2017 Desert T20 Challenge
15 Hamid Hassan 3-4 Ken Sharjah 30 Sep 2013 1st T20I
Top
Australia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 AC Agar 6-30 NZ Wellington SS 3 Mar 2021 3rd T20I
2 AC Agar 5-24 SAf Johannesburg 21 Feb 2020 1st T20I
3 JP Faulkner 5-27 Pak Mohali 25 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
4 B Stanlake 4-8 Pak Harare 2 Jul 2018 T20 Tri-Series (Zim)
5 SR Watson 4-15 Eng Adelaide 12 Jan 2011 1st T20I
6 DP Nannes 4-18 Ban Bridgetown 5 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
7 SR Clark 4-20 SL Cape Town 20 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
8 JP Behrendorff 4-21 Ind Guwahati BCS 10 Oct 2017 2nd T20I
9 AJ Tye 4-23 NZ Sydney 3 Feb 2018 Trans-Tasman T20 Series
10 MS Kasprowicz 4-29 NZ Auckland 17 Feb 2005 Only T20I
11 NM Coulter-Nile 4-30 Eng Hobart 29 Jan 2014 1st T20I
= JR Hazlewood 4-30 Eng Melbourne 31 Jan 2014 2nd T20I
13 GJ Maxwell 3-10 Eng Hobart 7 Feb 2018 Trans-Tasman T20 Series
14 NW Bracken 3-11 Ind Melbourne 1 Feb 2008 Only T20I
= MA Starc 3-11 Pak Dubai ICS 10 Sep 2012 3rd T20I
16 AJ Tye 3-12 Zim Harare 3 Jul 2018 T20 Tri-Series (Zim)
= JR Hazlewood 3-12 WI Gros Inlet 9 Jul 2021 1st T20I
= MJ Swepson 3-12 Ban Mirpur 7 Aug 2021 4th T20I
19 SW Tait 3-13 Pak Melbourne 5 Feb 2010 Only T20I
= GJ Maxwell 3-13 Pak Dubai ICS 5 Oct 2014 Only T20I
21 JW Hastings 3-14 SL Pallekele 8 Aug 2011 2nd T20I
= A Zampa 3-14 SL Adelaide 27 Oct 2019 1st T20I
23 MG Johnson 3-15 SL Bridgetown 9 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
= PJ Cummins 3-15 Pak Dubai ICS 10 Sep 2012 3rd T20I
= B Stanlake 3-15 NZ Sydney 3 Feb 2018 Trans-Tasman T20 Series
Top
Bangladesh
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Elias Sunny 5-13 Ire Belfast 18 Jul 2012 1st T20I
2 Shakib Al Hasan 5-21 WI Mirpur 20 Dec 2018 2nd T20I
3 Mustafizur Rahman 5-22 NZ Kolkata 26 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
4 Shakib Al Hasan 4-9 Aus Mirpur 9 Aug 2021 5th T20I
5 Nasum Ahmed 4-10 NZ Mirpur 8 Sep 2021 4th T20I
6 Mustafizur Rahman 4-12 NZ Mirpur 8 Sep 2021 4th T20I
7 Shakib Al Hasan 4-15 Oman Dharamsala 13 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
8 Abdur Razzak 4-16 SAf Johannesburg 5 Nov 2008 Only T20I
9 Mashrafe Mortaza 4-19 Ire Belfast 21 Jul 2012 3rd T20I
= Nasum Ahmed 4-19 Aus Mirpur 3 Aug 2021 1st T20I
11 Shakib Al Hasan 4-21 Zim Bulawayo 12 May 2013 2nd T20I
= Mustafizur Rahman 4-21 SL Colombo RPS 6 Apr 2017 2nd T20I
13 Mohammad Saifuddin 4-33 Afg Mirpur 15 Sep 2019 Bangladesh T20 Tri-Series
14 Shakib Al Hasan 4-34 WI Johannesburg 13 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
15 Shakib Al Hasan 3-8 Afg Mirpur 16 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
Top
England
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 CJ Jordan 4-6 WI Basseterre 8 Mar 2019 2nd T20I
2 DJ Willey 4-7 WI Basseterre 10 Mar 2019 3rd T20I
3 RS Bopara 4-10 WI The Oval 23 Sep 2011 1st T20I
4 JL Denly 4-19 SL Colombo RPS 27 Oct 2018 Only T20I
5 PD Collingwood 4-22 SL Southampton 15 Jun 2006 Only T20I
= JW Dernbach 4-22 Ind Manchester 31 Aug 2011 Only T20I
7 J Lewis 4-24 Aus Southampton 13 Jun 2005 Only T20I
= SCJ Broad 4-24 NZ Auckland 9 Feb 2013 1st T20I
9 CJ Jordan 4-28 SL Delhi 26 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
10 JC Archer 4-33 Ind Ahmedabad 18 Mar 2021 4th T20I
11 AU Rashid 4-35 Pak Manchester 20 Jul 2021 3rd T20I
12 TK Curran 4-36 WI Gros Inlet 5 Mar 2019 1st T20I
13 MW Parkinson 4-47 NZ Napier 8 Nov 2019 4th T20I
14 MA Wood 3-9 WI Basseterre 10 Mar 2019 3rd T20I
15 TT Bresnan 3-10 Pak Cardiff 7 Sep 2010 2nd T20I
16 AU Rashid 3-11 SL Colombo RPS 27 Oct 2018 Only T20I
17 GP Swann 3-13 Pak Dubai ICS 23 Feb 2012 1st T20I
18 GP Swann 3-14 Pak Dubai ICS 20 Feb 2010 2nd T20I
19 SCJ Broad 3-15 NZ Wellington SS 15 Feb 2013 3rd T20I
20 D Gough 3-16 Aus Southampton 13 Jun 2005 Only T20I
= RJ Sidebottom 3-16 NZ Auckland 5 Feb 2008 1st T20I
= ST Finn 3-16 NZ Pallekele 29 Sep 2012 ICC World Twenty20
23 SCJ Broad 3-17 Pak The Oval 7 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
24 AD Mascarenhas 3-18 Zim Cape Town 13 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
25 DJ Willey 3-20 WI Kolkata 3 Apr 2016 ICC World Twenty20
Top
India
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DL Chahar 6-7 Ban Nagpur 10 Nov 2019 3rd T20I
2 YS Chahal 6-25 Eng Bengalruru 1 Feb 2017 3rd T20I
3 B Kumar 5-24 SAf Johannesburg 18 Feb 2018 1st T20I
= Kuldeep Yadav 5-24 Eng Manchester 3 Jul 2018 1st T20I
5 R Ashwin 4-8 SL Visakhapatnam 14 Feb 2016 3rd T20I
6 BB Sran 4-10 Zim Harare 20 Jun 2016 2nd T20I
7 R Ashwin 4-11 Aus Mirpur 30 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
8 Harbhajan Singh 4-12 Eng Colombo RPS 23 Sep 2012 ICC World Twenty20
9 RP Singh 4-13 SAf Durban 20 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
10 Z Khan 4-19 Ire Nottingham 10 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
= AB Dinda 4-19 SL Pallekele 7 Aug 2012 Only T20I
12 PP Ojha 4-21 Ban Nottingham 6 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
= Kuldeep Yadav 4-21 Ire Dublin 27 Jun 2018 1st T20I
14 B Kumar 4-22 SL Colombo RPS 25 Jul 2021 1st T20I
15 YS Chahal 4-23 SL Cuttack 20 Dec 2017 1st T20I
16 SN Thakur 4-27 SL Colombo RPS 12 Mar 2018 Nidahas Trophy
17 KH Pandya 4-36 Aus Sydney 25 Nov 2018 3rd T20I
18 HH Pandya 4-38 Eng Bristol 8 Jul 2018 3rd T20I
19 YS Chahal 4-52 SL Indore 22 Dec 2017 2nd T20I
20 DL Chahar 3-4 WI Providence 6 Aug 2019 3rd T20I
21 HH Pandya 3-8 Pak Mirpur 27 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
22 B Kumar 3-9 Pak Bengalruru 25 Dec 2012 1st T20I
23 JJ Bumrah 3-11 Zim Harare 20 Jun 2016 2nd T20I
24 JJ Bumrah 3-12 NZ Mt Maunganui 2 Feb 2020 5th T20I
25 Kuldeep Yadav 3-13 WI Kolkata 4 Nov 2018 1st T20I
Top
Ireland
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 AR Cusack 4-11 WI Kingston 21 Feb 2014 2nd T20I
2 CA Young 4-13 Ngr Abu Dhabi 26 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
3 J Mulder 4-16 Scot Dubai ICS 20 Jan 2017 Desert T20 Challenge
4 AR Cusack 4-18 SL Lord's 14 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
= SR Thompson 4-18 NL Al Amerat 17 Feb 2019 T20 Quadrangular (Oman)
6 GH Dockrell 4-20 NL Dubai ICS 13 Feb 2010 ICC World T20 Qualifier
7 AR Cusack 4-21 Scot Belfast 2 Aug 2008 ICC World T20 Qualifier
8 DT Johnston 4-22 Afg Colombo PS 1 Feb 2010 SL Assoc. T20 Series
9 MR Adair 4-23 Zim Magheramason 2 Sep 2021 4th T20I
10 BJ McCarthy 4-33 Afg Greater Noida 10 Mar 2017 2nd T20I
11 PKD Chase 4-35 Ind Dublin 27 Jun 2018 1st T20I
12 MR Adair 4-40 Zim Magheramason 12 Jul 2019 2nd T20I
13 KJ O'Brien 4-45 Afg Greater Noida 12 Mar 2017 3rd T20I
14 GH Dockrell 3-7 NL Dharamsala 13 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
15 PC Connell 3-8 Bmd Belfast 3 Aug 2008 ICC World T20 Qualifier
Top
New Zealand
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 TG Southee 5-18 Pak Auckland 26 Dec 2010 1st T20I
2 LH Ferguson 5-21 WI Auckland 27 Nov 2020 1st T20I
3 MR Gillespie 4-7 Ken Durban 12 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
4 MJ Santner 4-11 Ind Nagpur 15 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
5 TD Astle 4-13 Ban Auckland 1 Apr 2021 3rd T20I
6 JEC Franklin 4-15 Eng Hamilton 12 Feb 2013 2nd T20I
7 NL McCullum 4-16 Pak Hamilton 28 Dec 2010 2nd T20I
= AY Patel 4-16 Ban Mirpur 5 Sep 2021 3rd T20I
9 DL Vettori 4-20 Ind Johannesburg 16 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
10 TG Southee 4-21 Pak Hamilton 20 Dec 2020 2nd T20I
11 GD Elliott 4-22 SL Auckland 10 Jan 2016 2nd T20I
12 NL McCullum 4-24 WI Auckland 11 Jan 2014 1st T20I
13 IS Sodhi 4-28 Aus Christchurch 22 Feb 2021 1st T20I
= IS Sodhi 4-28 Ban Hamilton 28 Mar 2021 1st T20I
15 MJ Santner 4-31 Aus Dunedin 25 Feb 2021 2nd T20I
16 JA Duffy 4-33 Pak Auckland 18 Dec 2020 1st T20I
17 TA Boult 4-34 Ind Rajkot 4 Nov 2017 2nd T20I
18 AF Milne 4-37 Pak Auckland 15 Jan 2016 1st T20I
19 SB Styris 3-5 Zim Providence 4 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
20 DL Vettori 3-6 Ban Hamilton 3 Feb 2010 Only T20I
21 GD Elliott 3-7 Pak Wellington SS 22 Jan 2016 3rd T20I
22 AF Milne 3-8 Pak Wellington SS 22 Jan 2016 3rd T20I
23 SB Styris 3-10 SL Lauderhill 22 May 2010 1st T20I
24 GD Elliott 3-12 Ban Kolkata 26 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
= MJ Santner 3-12 SL Pallekele 6 Sep 2019 3rd T20I
Top
Pakistan
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Umar Gul 5-6 NZ The Oval 13 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
= Umar Gul 5-6 SAf Centurion 3 Mar 2013 2nd T20I
3 Imad Wasim 5-14 WI Dubai ICS 23 Sep 2016 1st T20I
4 Umar Gul 4-8 Aus Dubai ICS 7 May 2009 Only T20I
5 Mohammad Hafeez 4-10 Zim Harare 16 Sep 2011 1st T20I
6 Shahid Afridi 4-11 NL Lord's 9 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
= Imad Wasim 4-11 Zim Harare 27 Sep 2015 1st T20I
8 Umar Gul 4-13 SL King City 11 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
= Mohammad Amir 4-13 SL Lahore 29 Oct 2017 3rd T20I
= Usman Qadir 4-13 Zim Rawalpindi 10 Nov 2020 3rd T20I
11 Shahid Afridi 4-14 NZ Christchurch LP 30 Dec 2010 3rd T20I
= Shadab Khan 4-14 WI Port-of-Spain 30 Mar 2017 2nd T20I
13 Mohammad Asif 4-18 Ind Durban 14 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
= Hasan Ali 4-18 Zim Harare 25 Apr 2021 3rd T20I
15 Shahid Afridi 4-19 Scot Durban 12 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
= Saeed Ajmal 4-19 Ire The Oval 15 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
17 Saeed Ajmal 4-23 Eng Abu Dhabi 27 Feb 2012 3rd T20I
18 Umar Gul 4-25 Scot Durban 12 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
19 Saeed Ajmal 4-26 SAf Gros Inlet 10 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
20 Aizaz Cheema 4-30 SL Abu Dhabi 25 Nov 2011 Only T20I
= Saeed Ajmal 4-30 NZ Pallekele 23 Sep 2012 ICC World Twenty20
22 Umar Gul 4-37 Ind Ahmedabad 28 Dec 2012 2nd T20I
23 Mansoor Amjad 3-3 Ban Karachi 20 Apr 2008 Only T20I
24 Fahim Ashraf 3-5 Scot Edinburgh 13 Jun 2018 2nd T20I
25 Fawad Alam 3-7 Zim King City 12 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
Top
South Africa
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Dwaine Pretorius 5-17 Pak Lahore 13 Feb 2021 2nd T20I
2 R McLaren 5-19 WI North Sound 19 May 2010 1st T20I
3 D Wiese 5-23 WI Durban 14 Jan 2015 3rd T20I
= Imran Tahir 5-23 Zim East London 9 Oct 2018 1st T20I
5 Imran Tahir 5-24 NZ Auckland 17 Feb 2017 Only T20I
6 DW Steyn 4-9 WI Port Elizabeth 16 Dec 2007 1st T20I
7 WD Parnell 4-13 WI The Oval 13 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
8 BE Hendricks 4-14 Pak Centurion 6 Feb 2019 3rd T20I
9 JH Kallis 4-15 Zim Hambantota 20 Sep 2012 ICC World Twenty20
10 M Morkel 4-17 NZ Durban 19 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
= DW Steyn 4-17 NZ Chittagong 24 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
12 CK Langeveldt 4-19 Pak Gros Inlet 10 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
= LT Ngidi 4-19 SL Johannesburg 22 Jan 2017 2nd T20I
14 M Morkel 4-20 Afg Bridgetown 5 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
15 Imran Tahir 4-21 NL Chittagong 27 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
= Imran Tahir 4-21 Eng Cape Town 19 Feb 2016 1st T20I
17 AL Phehlukwayo 4-24 SL Johannesburg 24 Mar 2019 3rd T20I
18 T Shamsi 4-25 Pak Lahore 14 Feb 2021 3rd T20I
19 J Theron 4-27 Pak Abu Dhabi 27 Oct 2010 2nd T20I
= CH Morris 4-27 Afg Mumbai 20 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
= T Shamsi 4-27 Ire Dublin 19 Jul 2021 1st T20I
22 D Paterson 4-32 Eng Cardiff 25 Jun 2017 3rd T20I
23 CK Langeveldt 3-12 Afg Bridgetown 5 May 2010 ICC World Twenty20
= JA Morkel 3-12 Ind Cuttack 5 Oct 2015 2nd T20I
25 WD Parnell 3-14 Eng Nottingham 11 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
Top
Sri Lanka
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 BAW Mendis 6-8 Zim Hambantota 18 Sep 2012 ICC World Twenty20
2 BAW Mendis 6-16 Aus Pallekele 8 Aug 2011 2nd T20I
3 HMRKB Herath 5-3 NZ Chittagong 31 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
4 SL Malinga 5-6 NZ Pallekele 6 Sep 2019 3rd T20I
5 SL Malinga 5-31 Eng Pallekele 1 Oct 2012 ICC World Twenty20
6 PWH de Silva 4-9 Ind Colombo RPS 29 Jul 2021 3rd T20I
7 BAW Mendis 4-12 WI Colombo RPS 7 Oct 2012 ICC World Twenty20
8 BAW Mendis 4-15 Zim King City 10 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
9 BAW Mendis 4-17 Can King City 12 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
= PVD Chameera 4-17 Eng Southampton 26 Jun 2021 3rd T20I
11 K Weeraratne 4-19 Pak King City 11 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
12 PADLR Sandakan 4-23 SAf Johannesburg 22 Jan 2017 2nd T20I
13 N Pradeep 4-25 Pak Lahore 7 Oct 2019 2nd T20I
14 SL Malinga 4-26 UAE Mirpur 25 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
15 KMDN Kulasekara 4-31 Aus Geelong 19 Feb 2017 2nd T20I
16 KMDN Kulasekara 4-32 Eng Chittagong 27 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
17 SMSM Senanayake 4-46 WI Pallekele 9 Nov 2015 1st T20I
18 KMDN Kulasekara 3-4 NZ Lauderhill 23 May 2010 2nd T20I
19 BAW Mendis 3-9 NZ Nottingham 16 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
20 KMDN Kulasekara 3-10 UAE Mirpur 25 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
= PADLR Sandakan 3-10 WI Coolidge 5 Mar 2021 2nd T20I
22 I Udana 3-11 Pak Lahore 5 Oct 2019 1st T20I
23 SL Malinga 3-12 NZ Lauderhill 23 May 2010 2nd T20I
= BAW Mendis 3-12 NL Chittagong 24 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
= PWH de Silva 3-12 WI Coolidge 3 Mar 2021 1st T20I
Top
West Indies
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 KMA Paul 5-15 Ban Mirpur 22 Dec 2018 3rd T20I
2 DJG Sammy 5-26 Zim Port-of-Spain 28 Feb 2010 Only T20I
3 OR Thomas 5-28 SL Pallekele 4 Mar 2020 1st T20I
4 SJ Benn 4-6 Zim Port-of-Spain 28 Feb 2010 Only T20I
5 SP Narine 4-12 NZ Lauderhill 1 Jul 2012 2nd T20I
6 S Badree 4-15 Ban Mirpur 25 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
7 DJG Sammy 4-16 Ind Port-of-Spain 4 Jun 2011 Only T20I
8 D Bishoo 4-17 Pak Gros Inlet 21 Apr 2011 Only T20I
9 LMP Simmons 4-19 SL Nottingham 10 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
= DJ Bravo 4-19 SAf St George's 1 Jul 2021 4th T20I
11 K Santokie 4-21 Eng Bridgetown 11 Mar 2014 2nd T20I
12 OC McCoy 4-22 SAf St George's 29 Jun 2021 3rd T20I
13 KA Pollard 4-25 Ire Basseterre 18 Jan 2020 2nd T20I
14 OC McCoy 4-26 Aus Gros Inlet 9 Jul 2021 1st T20I
= JO Holder 4-26 Pak Providence 31 Jul 2021 2nd T20I
16 DJ Bravo 4-28 SL Colombo RPS 11 Nov 2015 2nd T20I
= KOK Williams 4-28 Ban Basseterre 31 Jul 2018 1st T20I
= SS Cottrell 4-28 Ban Sylhet 17 Dec 2018 1st T20I
19 DJ Bravo 4-38 Ind Lord's 12 Jun 2009 ICC World Twenty20
20 JE Taylor 3-6 SAf Port Elizabeth 16 Dec 2007 1st T20I
21 DJG Sammy 3-8 Ire Providence 30 Apr 2010 ICC World Twenty20
22 GE Mathurin 3-9 Eng The Oval 25 Sep 2011 2nd T20I
= SP Narine 3-9 SL Colombo RPS 7 Oct 2012 ICC World Twenty20
24 S Badree 3-10 Pak Mirpur 1 Apr 2014 ICC World Twenty20
25 SP Narine 3-11 Afg Basseterre 2 Jun 2017 1st T20I
Top
Zimbabwe
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 LM Jongwe 4-18 Pak Harare 23 Apr 2021 2nd T20I
2 WP Masakadza 4-28 Scot Nagpur 10 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
3 CB Mpofu 4-30 Afg Chittagong 20 Sep 2019 Bangladesh T20 Tri-Series
4 E Chigumbura 4-31 Eng Cape Town 13 Sep 2007 ICC World Twenty20
5 N Madziva 4-34 Ban Khulna 22 Jan 2016 4th T20I
6 T Panyangara 4-37 Ire Sylhet 17 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
7 AG Cremer 3-11 WI Port-of-Spain 28 Feb 2010 Only T20I
8 KM Jarvis 3-15 Pak Harare 18 Sep 2011 2nd T20I
= SC Williams 3-15 UAE Sylhet 21 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
10 CB Mpofu 3-16 Pak King City 12 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
11 AG Cremer 3-17 Afg Sharjah 8 Jan 2016 1st T20I
= TS Chisoro 3-17 Ban Khulna 22 Jan 2016 4th T20I
13 AG Cremer 3-18 Ind Harare 19 Jul 2015 2nd T20I
= CJ Chibhabha 3-18 Pak Harare 27 Sep 2015 1st T20I
= AG Cremer 3-18 Ban Khulna 20 Jan 2016 3rd T20I
Top
Bermuda
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 AC Douglas 5-18 Cay Somerset 25 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
2 OGL Bascome 4-10 Cay Somerset 21 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
3 KS Leverock 3-19 Nam Dubai AG2 23 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
4 OGL Bascome 3-32 USA Somerset 22 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
5 IH Romaine 2-2 Ire Belfast 3 Aug 2008 ICC World T20 Qualifier
Top
Canada
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DA Heyliger 4-16 Bmd Hamilton 19 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
2 HS Baidwan 4-19 NL Belfast 2 Aug 2008 ICC World T20 Qualifier
= DA Heyliger 4-19 Bmd Somerset 24 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
4 Saad Bin Zafar 3-8 Cay Somerset 22 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
5 Junaid Siddiqui 3-10 Ken Dubai AG 15 Mar 2013 1st T20I
6 JOA Gordon 3-14 Jer Abu Dhabi 20 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
7 HS Baidwan 3-15 Pak King City 10 Oct 2008 Al Barakah T20 Canada
8 Zahid Hussain 3-16 Afg Dubai AG 18 Mar 2012 ICC World T20 Qualifier
= DA Heyliger 3-16 Ngr Abu Dhabi 21 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
10 GDR Eranga 3-19 Cay Somerset 18 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
Top
Hong Kong
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Haroon Arshad 5-16 Npl Bangkok 1 Mar 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
2 Haroon Arshad 4-12 Mal Kuala Lumpur 23 Feb 2020 3rd T20I
3 Haseeb Amjad 4-16 Npl Belfast 15 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
4 Nadeem Ahmed 4-21 Ban Chittagong 20 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
5 A Rath 3-6 NL Dubai ICS 18 Jan 2017 Desert T20 Challenge
6 Aizaz Khan 3-10 Ire Magheramason 5 Sep 2016 1st T20I
7 Irfan Ahmed 3-11 Ire Dublin 17 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
8 Aftab Hussain 3-14 Npl Bangkok 1 Mar 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
9 Nizakat Khan 3-19 Ban Chittagong 20 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
10 Haseeb Amjad 3-21 Scot Mong Kok 31 Jan 2016 2nd T20I
Top
Kenya
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 NN Odhiambo 5-20 Scot Nairobi Gym 4 Feb 2010 Kenya T20 Tri-Series
2 SO Tikolo 4-2 Scot Dubai AG 19 Nov 2013 ICC World T20 Qualifier
3 SO Ngoche 4-14 Ire Mombasa 24 Feb 2012 3rd T20I
4 EB Ringera 4-18 PNG Dubai ICS 27 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
5 CO Obuya 4-27 Bmd Dubai AG 21 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
6 SO Ngoche 4-34 NL Windhoek 20 Apr 2013 T20 Quadrangular (Namibia)
7 P Kerai 3-15 Gha Kampala LS 21 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
8 NN Odhiambo 3-16 Can Dubai ICS 10 Feb 2010 ICC World T20 Qualifier
= E Otieno 3-16 Afg Sharjah 11 Oct 2013 2nd T20I
= SO Tikolo 3-16 Can Sharjah 26 Nov 2013 ICC World T20 Qualifier
Top
Namibia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 C Viljoen 5-9 Bot Kampala KO 22 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
2 BM Scholtz 4-12 Ken Dubai ICS 25 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
3 C Viljoen 4-15 Uga Kampala KO 21 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
4 JN Frylinck 4-21 Sing Dubai ICS 26 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
5 CG Williams 3-9 Bot Windhoek UG 22 Aug 2019 3rd T20I
Top
Nepal
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 B Regmi 4-16 HK Belfast 15 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
2 Karan KC 4-17 NL Al Amerat 7 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
3 S Lamichhane 4-20 NL Al Amerat 7 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
4 A Bohara 4-35 Sing Singapore (IAG) 28 Jul 2019 World T20 Asia Region Final
5 Karan KC 4-36 HK Al Amerat 6 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
6 S Lamichhane 4-48 NL Kirtipur 20 Apr 2021 Nepal T20 Tri-Series
7 LN Rajbanshi 3-6 Mldv Kirtipur 9 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
8 SP Gauchan 3-9 HK Chittagong 16 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
9 Karan KC 3-11 NL Kirtipur 24 Apr 2021 Nepal T20 Tri-Series
10 Karan KC 3-12 Thai Bangkok 4 Mar 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
Top
Netherlands
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 MAA Jamil 5-19 SAf Chittagong 27 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
2 Mudassar Bukhari 4-7 UAE Dubai AG 3 Feb 2016 Only T20I
3 PA van Meekeren 4-11 Ire Dharamsala 13 Mar 2016 ICC World Twenty20
4 BD Glover 4-12 UAE Dubai ICS 29 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
5 PM Seelaar 4-19 Ken Abu Dhabi 11 Feb 2010 ICC World T20 Qualifier
6 MAA Jamil 4-21 Npl Rotterdam 2 Jul 2015 3rd T20I
7 BD Glover 4-26 HK Al Amerat 10 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
8 Mudassar Bukhari 4-28 Ire Dublin 25 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
9 Mudassar Bukhari 4-33 Ken Abu Dhabi 11 Feb 2010 ICC World T20 Qualifier
10 RE van der Merwe 4-35 Zim Rotterdam 25 Jun 2019 2nd T20I
11 PA van Meekeren 4-38 Ire Al Amerat 17 Feb 2019 T20 Quadrangular (Oman)
12 MJG Rippon 3-8 UAE Dubai AG 3 Feb 2016 Only T20I
13 LV van Beek 3-9 Eng Chittagong 31 Mar 2014 ICC World Twenty20
= T van der Gugten 3-9 Sing Dubai AG 22 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
15 MJG Rippon 3-11 Npl Amstelveen 1 Jul 2015 2nd T20I
Top
Oman
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Aamer Kaleem 5-15 Npl Al Amerat 10 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
2 Zeeshan Maqsood 4-7 NL Al Amerat 9 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
3 Aamer Kaleem 4-14 Ngr Abu Dhabi TO 23 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
4 Khawar Ali 4-16 NL Al Amerat 9 Oct 2019 Oman T20 Series
= Khawar Ali 4-16 Brn Al Amerat 23 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
6 Bilal Khan 4-19 Nam Dubai ICS 29 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
7 Bilal Khan 4-20 HK Abu Dhabi 25 Nov 2015 2nd T20I
8 Mohammad Nadeem 4-23 Jer Abu Dhabi 27 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
= Bilal Khan 4-23 HK Dubai ICS 30 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
10 Aamer Kaleem 4-36 UAE Mirpur 22 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
Top
Papua New Guinea
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DA Ravu 5-15 Van Apia 9 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
2 N Vanua 5-17 Van Apia 13 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
3 DA Ravu 4-18 Sing Dubai ICS 25 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
4 N Vanua 4-21 Sam Apia 10 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
5 A Vala 3-7 Ken Dubai ICS 27 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
6 P Raho 3-11 Ire Townsville 7 Feb 2016 2nd T20I
7 CA Soper 3-13 Ire Townsville 9 Feb 2016 3rd T20I
8 N Vanua 3-14 Bmd Dubai AG 19 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
9 L Siaka 3-16 Van Port Moresby 24 Mar 2019 World T20 E.Asia/Pacific Region
10 WT Gavera 3-17 Ire Belfast 15 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
Top
Scotland
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 AC Evans 5-24 NL Edinburgh 11 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
2 MRJ Watt 5-27 NL Dubai AG 5 Feb 2016 Only T20I
3 SM Sharif 4-24 UAE Dubai AG 4 Feb 2016 Only T20I
= SM Sharif 4-24 Zim Edinburgh 15 Sep 2021 1st T20I
5 Hamza Tahir 4-30 NL Dublin 19 Sep 2019 Ireland T20 Tri-Series
6 JH Davey 4-34 NL Abu Dhabi 17 Jan 2017 Desert T20 Challenge
7 JD Nel 3-10 Ken Belfast 4 Aug 2008 ICC World T20 Qualifier
8 JD Nel 3-12 Bmd Belfast 3 Aug 2008 ICC World T20 Qualifier
9 AC Evans 3-17 HK Dublin 25 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
= RML Taylor 3-17 HK Dublin 25 Jul 2015 ICC World T20 Qualifier
= RD Berrington 3-17 Ken Dubai AG2 19 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
12 CG Burnett 3-18 Ken Aberdeen 5 Jul 2013 2nd T20I
= MRJ Watt 3-18 NL Dubai ICS 27 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
14 GD Drummond 3-20 Ken Dubai AG 13 Mar 2012 ICC World T20 Qualifier
= RM Haq 3-20 NL Dubai AG 22 Nov 2013 ICC World T20 Qualifier
Top
Utd Arab Emirates
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Sultan Ahmed 4-9 Kwt Al Amerat 27 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
2 Junaid Siddique 4-12 Qat Al Amerat T2 26 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
3 Rohan Mustafa 4-18 Ire Abu Dhabi 19 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
4 Rohan Mustafa 3-9 Oman Abu Dhabi 22 Nov 2015 Only T20I
5 Amjad Javed 3-12 PNG Abu Dhabi 12 Apr 2017 1st T20I
6 Mohammad Naveed 3-14 HK Fatullah 21 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
7 Zahoor Khan 3-17 Qat Al Amerat T2 26 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
8 Mohammad Naveed 3-18 PNG Abu Dhabi 14 Apr 2017 2nd T20I
= Zahoor Khan 3-18 Kwt Al Amerat 24 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
10 Rohan Mustafa 3-19 Afg Fatullah 19 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
11 Waheed Ahmed 3-21 Can Abu Dhabi 27 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
12 Mohammad Naveed 3-24 PNG Abu Dhabi 12 Apr 2017 1st T20I
= Waheed Ahmed 3-24 Kwt Al Amerat 24 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
14 Amjad Javed 3-25 SL Mirpur 25 Feb 2016 Asia Cup T20
15 Rohan Mustafa 3-27 NL Amstelveen 5 Aug 2019 2nd T20I
Top
United States
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 TK Patel 4-27 Can Somerset 21 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
2 KI Gore 3-5 Bmd Somerset 22 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
3 KI Gore 3-21 Can Somerset 25 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
4 NK Patel 2-8 Cay Somerset 24 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
5 TK Patel 2-9 Cay Hamilton 19 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
Top
Argentina
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 P Arrighi 5-4 Bra El Cortijo A 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
2 H Fennell 4-12 Chi El Cortijo A 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
3 R van der Merwe 3-9 Peru El Cortijo B 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
4 J Hurley 3-13 Mex Lima 6 Oct 2019 South American Championship
5 P Arrighi 3-24 Peru El Cortijo B 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
Top
Austria
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Aqib Iqbal 5-5 Bel Waterloo 24 Jul 2021 2nd T20I
2 Zeshan Arif 4-10 Tur Moara Vlasiei 31 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
3 Bilal Zalmai 4-12 Rom Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
= H Ahmadzai 4-12 Tur Moara Vlasiei 31 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
5 A Akbarjan 3-20 Lux Moara Vlasiei 31 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
Top
Bahrain
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Abdul Majid 4-23 Qat Al Amerat 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
2 Imran Anwar 2-10 Qat Al Amerat 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
3 Abdul Majid 2-16 Oman Al Amerat 23 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
= Imran Anwar 2-16 Mldv Al Amerat T2 24 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
5 Babar Ali 2-18 Saud Al Amerat 20 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
Top
Belgium
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Burhan Niaz 4-8 Mlt Valletta 8 Jul 2021 2nd T20I
2 Khalid Ahmadi 3-14 Lux Walferdange 29 Aug 2020 Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series
3 Ashiqullah Said 3-15 Czh Walferdange 29 Aug 2020 Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series
4 Saber Zakhil 3-20 Czh Walferdange 30 Aug 2020 Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series
5 Ashiqullah Said 3-21 Mlt Valletta 10 Jul 2021 4th T20I
Top
Bhutan
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 K Dorji 2-45 Npl Kirtipur 5 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
2 K Nima 1-22 Mldv Kirtipur 7 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
3 J Singye 1-28 Mldv Kirtipur 7 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
4 T Singye 1-53 Npl Kirtipur 5 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
Top
Belize
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 AK Muslar 3-10 CRic Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
2 AK Muslar 3-18 Mex Naucalpan 25 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
3 KA Reynolds 3-26 Pan Naucalpan 26 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
4 GG Banner 2-10 CRic Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
5 AK Muslar 2-13 Pan Naucalpan 26 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
Top
Botswana
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 A Rangaswamy 4-21 Ngr Kampala LS 21 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
2 D Maisuria 4-28 Nam Windhoek UG 22 Aug 2019 3rd T20I
3 D Maisuria 3-17 Ngr Kampala LS 21 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
4 K Modise 3-18 Uga Kampala LS 20 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
5 D Maisuria 3-23 Nam Windhoek UG 19 Aug 2019 1st T20I
Top
Brazil
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 LH Rodrigues 3-15 Arg El Cortijo A 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
2 Muhammad Saleem 3-19 Arg El Cortijo A 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
3 KM Silva 2-1 Chi El Cortijo B 3 Oct 2019 South American Championship
4 R Avery 2-13 Chi El Cortijo B 3 Oct 2019 South American Championship
5 R Avery 2-16 Peru El Cortijo A 3 Oct 2019 South American Championship
Top
Bulgaria
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 P Mishra 3-12 Srb Gouvia 14 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
= P Mishra 3-12 Gre Sofia 26 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
3 Bakhtiar Tahiri 3-13 Gre Sofia 26 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
4 K Dasan 3-23 Gre Gouvia 18 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
5 Sulaiman Ali 2-8 Rom Moara Vlasiei 16 Oct 2020 1st T20I
Top
Cayman Islands
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 P Manning 2-3 Can Somerset 18 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
2 LHB Harrington-Myers 2-13 USA Hamilton 19 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
3 A Morris 2-17 Bmd Somerset 21 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
4 Z McLaughlin 2-30 Bmd Somerset 25 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
5 C Wright 2-34 Can Somerset 18 Aug 2019 World T20 Americas Region Final
Top
Chile
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 H Patel 4-21 Mex El Cortijo A 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
2 A Uniyal 3-17 Mex El Cortijo A 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
3 MSS Mandy 2-19 Arg El Cortijo A 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
4 A Srivastav 2-28 Arg El Cortijo A 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
5 MSS Mandy 1-5 Bra El Cortijo B 3 Oct 2019 South American Championship
Top
Costa Rica
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 SP Pillai 3-14 Mex Naucalpan 26 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
2 OS Arthur 2-21 Blz Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
3 SM Murari 1-10 Blz Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
4 SR Ravikumar 1-12 Blz Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
5 SP Pillai 1-14 Blz Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
Top
Czech Republic
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 S Davizi 4-15 Mlt Valletta 20 Oct 2019 Malta T20 Series
2 P Taylor 4-28 Rom Moara Vlasiei 31 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
3 SMK Waththage 3-4 Tur Moara Vlasiei 30 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
4 Naveed Ahmed 3-10 Lux Walferdange 29 Aug 2020 Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series
5 H Gori 3-13 Tur Moara Vlasiei 30 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
Top
Denmark
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 HAM Shah 4-23 Jer Castel 16 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
2 SA Ahmad 3-9 Nor Castel 17 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
3 Musa Shaheen 3-11 Fin Brøndby 13 Jul 2019 2nd T20I
4 Bashir Shah 3-14 Fin Brøndby 13 Jul 2019 2nd T20I
5 Lucky Ali 3-15 Swe Brøndby 14 Aug 2021 2nd T20I
Top
Finland
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Nurul Huda 3-11 Den Brøndby 13 Jul 2019 1st T20I
2 Amjad Sher 3-14 Swe Kerava 21 Aug 2021 2nd T20I
3 PF Gallagher 3-29 Swe Kerava 22 Aug 2021 3rd T20I
4 H Dandapani 2-6 Spa Kerava 17 Aug 2019 1st T20I
5 H Dandapani 2-11 Den Brøndby 13 Jul 2019 2nd T20I
Top
France
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Usman Khan 3-28 Nor Krefeld 7 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
2 Usman Shahid 3-29 Ger Krefeld 6 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
3 D Ahmadzai 2-10 Nor Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
4 R Mangal 2-12 Nor Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
5 R Mangal 2-24 Nor Krefeld 7 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
Top
Germany
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Ghulam Ahmadi 4-5 Nor Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
2 Ahmed Wardak 4-20 Gue Castel 15 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
3 SVE Bharathi 3-21 Spa Almería 8 Mar 2020 2nd T20I
4 Izatullah Dawlatzai 3-23 Ita St Peter Port 16 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
5 Sajid Liaqat 3-24 Nor Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
Top
Ghana
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 IKO Aboagye 3-26 Ken Kampala LS 21 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
2 KS Bagabena 3-27 Rwa Kigali 21 Aug 2021 5th T20I
3 G Bakiweyem 3-28 Rwa Kigali 18 Aug 2021 1st T20I
4 O Harvey 2-8 Rwa Kigali 20 Aug 2021 3rd T20I
5 G Bakiweyem 2-15 Ngr Kampala KO 22 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
Top
Gibraltar
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 BA Pai 3-14 Por La Manga 27 Oct 2019 Iberia Cup
2 E Packard 3-34 Por Albergaria 21 Aug 2021 Portugal T20 Tri-Series
3 BA Pai 2-18 Por La Manga 26 Oct 2019 Iberia Cup
4 MG Hunter 2-22 Por La Manga 26 Oct 2019 Iberia Cup
5 K Nestor 2-32 Mlt Albergaria 21 Aug 2021 Portugal T20 Tri-Series
Top
Greece
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 S Bantzas 3-12 Bul Gouvia 16 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
2 Arsalan Ahmed 3-15 Srb Gouvia 15 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
3 GC Galanis 3-17 Bul Sofia 26 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
4 GC Galanis 3-32 Bul Gouvia 18 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
5 GC Galanis 2-0 Srb Gouvia 15 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
Top
Guernsey
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DR Hooper 3-5 Den Castel 18 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
2 JL Martel 3-15 Nor Castel 19 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
3 LC Le Tissier 3-17 Ita St Peter Port 16 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
4 WA Peatfield 3-23 Den Castel 20 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
5 MT Breban 3-24 IoM St Peter Port 21 Aug 2020 Only T20I
Top
Hungary
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 H Mandhyan 3-33 Rom Moara Vlasiei 3 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
2 Zeeshan Kukikhel 3-37 Lux Moara Vlasiei 4 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
3 Zeeshan Kukikhel 2-27 Czh Moara Vlasiei 2 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
4 A Kheterpal 2-30 Rom Moara Vlasiei 3 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
5 A Kheterpal 2-35 Mlt Moara Vlasiei 5 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
Top
Iran
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Nader Zahadiafzal 1-10 Saud Al Amerat 24 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
2 Naiem Bameri 1-14 Kwt Al Amerat T2 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
3 Navid Abdollahpour 1-24 Kwt Al Amerat T2 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
Top
Isle of Man
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 CJ Langford 1-17 Gue St Peter Port 21 Aug 2020 Only T20I
2 J Butler 1-34 Gue St Peter Port 21 Aug 2020 Only T20I
Top
Italy
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 GRD Munasinghe 4-11 Gue St Peter Port 16 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
2 MJ Ross 4-15 Ger Utrecht 25 May 2019 1st T20I
3 Baljit Singh 4-20 Den Castel 20 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
4 Baljit Singh 3-19 Ger St Peter Port 16 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
5 Baljit Singh 2-3 Ger Utrecht 25 May 2019 1st T20I
Top
Jersey
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 CW Perchard 5-17 Gue Castel 1 Jun 2019 2nd T20I
2 AW Hawkins-Kay 4-14 Gue Castel 15 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
= CW Perchard 4-14 Ita St Peter Port 19 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
4 DG Blampied 4-20 Gue Castel 1 Jun 2019 3rd T20I
5 EJB Miles 3-10 Den Castel 16 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
Top
Kuwait
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Mohammed Aslam 4-5 Iran Al Amerat T2 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
2 Mohammed Aslam 4-23 Brn Al Amerat 26 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
3 Imran Ali 3-16 Mldv Al Amerat T2 20 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
4 Ilyas Ahmed 3-17 Qat Doha 4 Jul 2019 1st T20I
5 Imran Ali 3-26 Qat Al Amerat 22 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
Top
Luxembourg
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 A Nanda 5-6 Tur Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
2 WJ Cope 4-18 Bel Walferdange 30 Aug 2020 Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series
3 V Vijh 4-19 Mlt Moara Vlasiei 2 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
4 M Cope 3-16 Czh Walferdange 28 Aug 2020 Luxembourg T20 Tri-Series
5 M Dixit 3-19 Bul Moara Vlasiei 2 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
Top
Malawi
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Sami Sohail 4-18 Moz Blantyre ISC 9 Nov 2019 5th T20I
2 MA Baig 4-20 Moz Lilongwe 6 Nov 2019 2nd T20I
3 IA Bhima 3-14 Moz Blantyre SA 10 Nov 2019 7th T20I
4 Sami Sohail 3-19 Moz Lilongwe 7 Nov 2019 3rd T20I
5 MIA Patel 3-25 Moz Lilongwe 6 Nov 2019 1st T20I
Top
Malaysia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Khizar Hayat 5-4 HK Kuala Lumpur 20 Feb 2020 1st T20I
2 S Muniandy 4-13 Npl Bangkok 29 Feb 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
3 Anwar Rahman 4-16 Thai Kuala Lumpur 27 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
4 Syahadat Ramli 3-7 Thai Kuala Lumpur 24 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
= Anwar Rahman 3-7 Mldv Kuala Lumpur 25 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
Top
Maldives
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Ibrahim Hassan 5-24 Brn Al Amerat 21 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
2 Ibrahim Hassan 3-15 Bhu Kirtipur 7 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
3 Umar Adam 3-17 Thai Kuala Lumpur 26 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
4 Umar Adam 3-20 Npl Kirtipur 9 Dec 2019 South Asian Games
5 MNR Cooray 3-26 Mal Kuala Lumpur 25 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
Top
Malta
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Washeem Abbas 5-37 Rom Moara Vlasiei 4 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
2 Bilal Muhammad 4-10 Bul Moara Vlasiei 3 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
3 Washeem Abbas 4-23 Bel Valletta 10 Jul 2021 4th T20I
4 ST Kanakalil 4-31 Bul Sofia 23 Sep 2020 1st T20I
5 Washeem Abbas 3-22 Bel Valletta 8 Jul 2021 1st T20I
Top
Mexico
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 S Hirugade 4-16 Bra El Cortijo B 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
2 NK Shetty 3-17 Pan Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
3 L Hermida 3-20 Peru El Cortijo B 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
4 R Ankad 3-22 Bra El Cortijo B 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
5 AA Westphal 2-10 Peru El Cortijo B 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
Top
Mozambique
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 F Damiao Couana 3-10 Mlw Blantyre SA 10 Nov 2019 7th T20I
2 JJ Huo 3-14 Mlw Blantyre SA 10 Nov 2019 7th T20I
3 ZE Matsinhe 3-27 Mlw Lilongwe 6 Nov 2019 1st T20I
4 SJJ Dima 3-41 Mlw Lilongwe 6 Nov 2019 1st T20I
5 ZE Matsinhe 2-10 Mlw Blantyre SA 10 Nov 2019 7th T20I
Top
Nigeria
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 VD Adewoye 4-18 Gha Kampala KO 22 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
2 RA Abolarin 3-8 Ken Entebbe 16 Sep 2021 Uganda T20 Tri-Series
3 I Danladi 2-10 Gha Kampala KO 22 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
4 IO Okpe 2-17 Bot Kampala LS 21 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
= P Useni 2-17 Ken Entebbe 13 Sep 2021 Uganda T20 Tri-Series
Top
Norway
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Raza Iqbal 2-13 Fra Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
2 Raza Iqbal 2-14 Ger Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
3 V Ravi 2-16 Ger Krefeld 5 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
4 Raza Iqbal 2-20 Gue Castel 19 Jun 2019 World T20 Europe Region Final
5 V Ravi 2-23 Fra Krefeld 7 Aug 2021 Germany T20 Tri-Series
Top
Panama
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DKD Ahir 2-11 CRic Naucalpan 25 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
2 ND Patel 2-17 Blz Naucalpan 26 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
3 KB Ratilal 2-18 Mex Naucalpan 27 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
4 Imran Bulbulia 2-20 Blz Naucalpan 26 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
5 Imran Bulbulia 2-22 CRic Naucalpan 25 Apr 2019 Central American Championship
Top
Peru
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 M Spry 4-8 Chi El Cortijo A 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
2 M Spry 3-5 Bra El Cortijo A 3 Oct 2019 South American Championship
3 Waqar Khan 3-21 Mex El Cortijo B 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
4 Waqar Khan 3-27 Chi El Cortijo A 5 Oct 2019 South American Championship
5 PH Shamdasani 2-8 Arg El Cortijo B 4 Oct 2019 South American Championship
Top
Philippines
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Surinder Singh 3-32 Van Port Moresby 23 Mar 2019 World T20 E.Asia/Pacific Region
2 J Hill 2-27 PNG Port Moresby 22 Mar 2019 World T20 E.Asia/Pacific Region
3 DC Smith 1-8 Van Port Moresby 24 Mar 2019 World T20 E.Asia/Pacific Region
4 R Mahajan 1-18 Van Port Moresby 24 Mar 2019 World T20 E.Asia/Pacific Region
5 DC Smith 1-19 PNG Port Moresby 22 Mar 2019 World T20 E.Asia/Pacific Region
Top
Portugal
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Sirajullah Khadim 3-16 Gib Albergaria 22 Aug 2021 Portugal T20 Tri-Series
2 Tariq Aziz 3-20 Spa La Manga 26 Oct 2019 Iberia Cup
3 Junaid Khan 3-24 Gib Albergaria 21 Aug 2021 Portugal T20 Tri-Series
= Sirajullah Khadim 3-24 Mlt Albergaria 22 Aug 2021 Portugal T20 Tri-Series
5 Najjam Shahzad 2-16 Gib La Manga 27 Oct 2019 Iberia Cup
Top
Qatar
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Nouman Sarwar 4-14 Jer Doha 11 Oct 2019 3rd T20I
2 Iqbal Hussain 4-16 UAE Al Amerat T2 26 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
3 Iqbal Hussain 4-33 Sing Singapore (IAG) 22 Jul 2019 World T20 Asia Region Final
4 Tamoor Sajjad 3-11 Saud Al Amerat T2 21 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
5 Nouman Sarwar 3-17 Kwt Doha 5 Jul 2019 2nd T20I
Top
Romania
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Asif Bevinje 5-30 Hun Moara Vlasiei 3 Sep 2021 Continental Cup
2 V Saini 4-12 Bul Sofia 27 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
3 S Vashisht 4-22 Gre Sofia 24 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
4 R Pisal 3-4 Tur Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
= C Zavoiu 3-4 Tur Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
Top
Rwanda
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 K Irakoze 4-21 Gha Kigali 18 Aug 2021 2nd T20I
2 Z Bimenyimana 3-16 Gha Kigali 20 Aug 2021 3rd T20I
3 K Irakoze 3-37 Gha Kigali 20 Aug 2021 4th T20I
4 C Rubagumya 2-9 Gha Kigali 21 Aug 2021 5th T20I
5 M Akayezu 2-17 Gha Kigali 20 Aug 2021 3rd T20I
Top
Samoa
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DE Burgess 3-47 Van Apia 12 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
2 SF Tiai 2-16 Van Apia 9 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
3 JD Baker 2-32 Van Apia 9 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
4 L Evile 1-0 PNG Apia 8 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
5 L Evile 1-19 PNG Apia 10 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
Top
Saudi Arabia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 Abdul Wahid 4-14 UAE Al Amerat T2 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
2 Mohammad Nadeem 3-16 Qat Al Amerat T2 21 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
3 Ibrar-ul-Haq 3-28 Mldv Al Amerat T2 22 Jan 2019 ACC Western Region T20
4 Abdul Waheed 2-11 UAE Al Amerat T2 25 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
5 Faisal Khan 2-14 Iran Al Amerat 24 Feb 2020 ACC Western Region T20
Top
Serbia
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 NR Johns-Wickberg 3-19 Rom Sofia 25 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
2 WAE Burton 3-29 Rom Sofia 25 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
3 V Zimonjic 2-27 Gre Sofia 25 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
4 A Mustafizur 2-30 Bul Gouvia 14 Oct 2019 Hellenic Premier League
5 N Zimonjic 2-44 Rom Sofia 25 Jun 2021 Continental Cup
Top
Singapore
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 S Vijayakumar 4-25 Npl Singapore (IAG) 28 Jul 2019 World T20 Asia Region Final
2 A Krishna 4-28 Mal Bangkok 3 Mar 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
3 J Prakash 3-15 Qat Singapore (IAG) 22 Jul 2019 World T20 Asia Region Final
4 S Vijayakumar 3-16 Scot Dubai AG 18 Oct 2019 T20 World Cup Qualifier
5 Amjad Mahboob 3-20 Mal Singapore (IAG) 26 Jul 2019 World T20 Asia Region Final
Top
Spain
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 TC Vine 4-28 Mlt La Manga 29 Mar 2019 Spain T20 Series
2 Faran Afzal 3-11 Mlt La Manga 30 Mar 2019 Spain T20 Series
3 C Rumistrzewicz 3-15 Ger Almería 11 Sep 2021 3rd T20I
4 R Panchal 3-22 Fin Kerava 17 Aug 2019 2nd T20I
5 PD Hennessy 3-27 Fin Kerava 18 Aug 2019 3rd T20I
Top
Sweden
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 H Mehmood 5-14 Den Brøndby 14 Aug 2021 1st T20I
2 A Venkatesh 3-13 Fin Kerava 21 Aug 2021 1st T20I
3 H Mehmood 3-25 Den Brøndby 15 Aug 2021 3rd T20I
4 Qudratullah Mir Afzail 3-28 Fin Kerava 21 Aug 2021 2nd T20I
5 L Karlsson 3-38 Fin Kerava 22 Aug 2021 4th T20I
Top
Thailand
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 DF Jacobs 4-13 Mldv Kuala Lumpur 29 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
2 Mahsid Faheem 2-11 Sing Bangkok 29 Feb 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
3 Mahsid Faheem 2-20 Mldv Kuala Lumpur 26 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
4 N Senamontree 2-25 Sing Bangkok 29 Feb 2020 ACC Eastern Region T20
5 Mahsid Faheem 2-26 Mal Kuala Lumpur 24 Jun 2019 Malaysia T20 Series
Top
Turkey
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 S Kizilkaya 2-9 Lux Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
2 S Kizilkaya 2-10 Rom Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
3 M Sert 2-38 Czh Moara Vlasiei 30 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
4 AC Köse 2-62 Rom Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
5 T Turan 1-32 Rom Moara Vlasiei 29 Aug 2019 Romania Cup
Top
Uganda
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 D Muhumza 5-13 Qat Doha 15 Feb 2020 3rd T20I
2 H Ssenyondo 4-14 Ngr Entebbe 15 Sep 2021 Uganda T20 Tri-Series
3 Bilal Hussain 4-17 Ken Entebbe 15 Sep 2021 Uganda T20 Tri-Series
4 C Waiswa 4-38 Ken Kampala LS 22 May 2019 World T20 Africa Region Final
5 F Akankwasa 3-11 Ngr Entebbe 11 Sep 2021 Uganda T20 Tri-Series
Top
Vanuatu
  Name   vs Venue Date  
1 N Nipiko 5-19 PNG Apia 9 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
2 J Rasu 5-36 PNG Apia 11 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
3 N Nipiko 4-21 Mal Kuala Lumpur 29 Sep 2019 1st T20I
4 N Nipiko 4-29 PNG Apia 13 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
5 A Mansale 3-13 Sam Apia 12 Jul 2019 Pacific Games
Bold = record less than 3 years old.